Active
    Property Photos
    215 17th Street Nw
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 215 17th Street Nw
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 215 17th Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    Over an 1/2 Acre! that this beautiful single story home sits on with NO HOA and NO CDD. This is a must see! The home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths plus an additional room for an office or den. The home was designed with a modern flair! To include lighted touch screen mirrors, accented shower faucets, luxury vinyl flooring throughout with porcelain tile in all bathrooms. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining room areas making them a great space to entertain. A small room is off the dining room that can be used as an office, bedroom or additional storage. All brand new LG stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, modern lighting fixtures and Quartz countertops that are highlighted with beautiful glass tiled backsplash. The laundry is located on the covered carport with generous space for extra storage. The home and property were meticulously restored with care and attention to detail. Enjoy less home maintenance with New Metal Roof (2024), New Windows, New AC and New Water heater! At the rear of the home relax on your covered screened in lanai for morning coffee overlooking a large backyard area with enough space to build your dream pool. A 10 x 8 storage shed is in the backyard for additional storage. Also, a small creek runs along the rear of the property with access to the river. With simple access to major highways all of FL West Coast attractions, Tampa Bay, Clearwater and St Petersburg are easy to tour.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8455031 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 215 17th Street Nw
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 2144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 144
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 1538.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, In County, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Tandem
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: NORTH BRANCH SHORES LOT 1 LESS RD R/W
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-12-32-18-18Z-000000-00001.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

    118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452094
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Brandon Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2637 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $445,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

    2637 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    More understanding seller willing to contribute up to $5,000 toward buyers closing costs. Welcome to your dream home in one of the area's most vibrant and private communities! Tucked away in one of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Serenity Mill Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $348,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

    409 Serenity Mill Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home with a fantastic 2 story layout. This beautifully maintained property boasts spacious living areas, a modern kitchen, open floor plan, large mas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3537718
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Matthew Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 566 Sunlit Coral Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $359,900.00 ($124.06 / sqft )

    566 Sunlit Coral Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 Bedroom Home in Desirable Shell Cove, Ruskin! ? Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the sought after Shell Cove community. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2901 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341996
    2. Provided by ERIZIA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact RealEstateJo Louis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

    984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481422
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

    313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482224
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Edward Fusco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481856
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

    1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8320890
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Hornback
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2604 Dakota Rock Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $375,000.00 ($117.63 / sqft )

    2604 Dakota Rock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Limited Time Only: 3.490% Interest Rate Avail on Conventional Loan. USDA 100% financing for qualified buyers also available on This Stunning River Bend Home! Apply Today Before This Rate Disappears! A

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3188 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501881
    2. Provided by WILLIS & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Cary Collier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1015 Golden Shiner Avenue, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $372,000.00 ($128.72 / sqft )

    1015 Golden Shiner Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Ruskin, FL This generously sized 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers modern comfort with plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. Open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443909
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
    3. Contact Zangela Montgomery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap