Active
    Property Photos
    17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 17620 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

    Description

    Short Sale. Get ready to fall in love with this light, bright two story townhome! The open concept layout keeps everyone connected the modern, fully equipped kitchen flows right into the spacious Great Room and out to a private covered patio thats perfect for morning coffee, weekend lounging, or spontaneous get togethers. Head upstairs and youll find an inviting owners suite, two cheerful guest rooms, and a flexible loft thats just waiting to become your WFH haven, craft corner, or cozy movie spot. Even better? Youre just a short stroll from the community pool, so consider your summer plans handled. And talk about a community built for big living Angeline spans 6,200+ acres designed for next level lifestyle. Think a community farm, 3,600 acres of green space, an upcoming Town Center, 100 miles of trails for biking, strolling, or pretending youre training for something epic, and the highly anticipated recreational lagoon (coming soon!) for future beach day bliss. Angeline is also home to the cutting edge H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center | Speros FL and a dedicated STEM magnet school, making it a community packed with growth, innovation, and long term value. All of this is minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, Tampa Premium Outlets, I 75, local restaurants, shops, and the beaches. The sellers are all packed up and excited for their next chapter now theyre ready to hand the keys to someone who will love this lifestyle just as much as they have.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8454290 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17620 Nectar Flume Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2089
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 155
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1634.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 302.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Breeze Home
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ANGELINE PHASE 3A PB 90 PG 112 LOT 83
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 08-25-18-0010-00000-0830
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: MPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6060 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $279,900.00 ($144.80 / sqft )

    6060 Acara Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome home to this nearly new, 2024 built end unit at The Townes at Lake Thomas. MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS. Seller is offering a $8,000 credit to Buyer at closing. This credit can be used

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1933 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470507
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Steven Pitts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11208 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11208 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Amo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490125
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11152 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11152 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499461
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11166 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $286,990.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

    11166 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499468
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11054 Crescent Deer Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

    11054 Crescent Deer Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully upgraded DR Horton home in Angeline! This move in ready property features stunning granite countertops, durable ceramic tile flooring throughout the lower level, a modern u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8392242
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Brenda Bennaim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3597 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $289,990.00 ($168.11 / sqft )

    3597 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway. The community, located in a very desirable area, offers a pool, cabana, playground, dog

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1725 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497226
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17535 Stinchar Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($133.27 / sqft )

    17535 Stinchar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience comfort and convenience in this stunning three bedroom 2 1/2 bath large corner unit townhome that has been meticulously maintained. Nestled in a desirable location, this townhouse offers t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2176 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885580
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jenn Stoll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6033 Acara Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $290,000.00 ($104.43 / sqft )

    6033 Acara Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Townhouse living at its finest! You'll love this jewel as it's 1 YEAR NEW! (2024). MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING in a beautiful community in the heart of Land O Lakes. Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 and one Half B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2777 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8416274
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Stephanie Keyes Olesh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11190 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11190 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490108
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11204 Treasure Swale Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
    $291,990.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

    11204 Treasure Swale Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2142 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490124
    2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
    3. Contact Jodi Smenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap