Active
    Property Photos
    670 Island Way 500
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 670 Island Way 500
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $997,000

    Address: 670 Island Way 500, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    A new year, a new price. Welcome to Sunwatch on Island Estates in beautiful Clearwater Beach! A waterfront oasis with resort style amenities yet only 96 units. This contemporary renovated open concept, split floorplan is three bedrooms, plus a den, two and a half baths and is the most desirable floor plan in the building. The designer finishes elevate this home with custom reclaimed wood accent walls, tile flooring and quartz and granite surfaces throughout. The kitchen has granite counters with a stunning waterfall edge island, solid wood cabinets with soft close drawers. Plantation shutters open to beautiful views from the owners suite with two balconies. The large ensuite bathroom offers dual quartz vanities, a free standing tub, walk in shower with a built in bench. and a custom walk in closet with a second walk in closet in a guest bedroom. The den allows for a home office, TV room or other flex space without sacrificing a bedroom. The outdoor square footage, with three balconies, is perfect for outdoor dining, watching the sunrise, working from home, or relaxing. Three doors access the expansive main balcony from the living space with intracoastal views. The guest bedrooms enjoy a private large wrap around balcony also overlooking the intracoastal. New Water Heater (March 2026).The complex has two guest suites, tennis courts, pickleball, party room, fitness room, billiards room, two pools, heated spa, covered pavilions, large pool deck, two gas grills, beautifully landscaped common areas, under building gated assigned parking, bicycle racks, two elevators and a secured entrance. Association is fully funded and well run. Property painted in 2024, roof 2024. Milestone Survey Completed. Structural Integrity Study Completed. Walk, bike or take the trolley to beautiful Clearwater Beach. The onsite marina often has boat slips for sale or rent. Come live or vacation on the Island and enjoy paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8448613 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 670 Island Way 500
    • Viewed: 84
    • Price: $997,000
    • Price sqft: $457
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2181
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 171
    • Acreage: 3.88 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2181.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Frank Fundora
    • Association Phone: (727) 515-8161
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUNWATCH ON ISLAND ESTATES CONDO UNIT 500 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 43
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-29-15-88437-000-0500
    • Unit Number: 500
    • View: Water
    • Views: 84
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $999,999.00 ($689.65 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Unit 906 at Ultimar Onea beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal sanctuary offering approximately 1,450 sq. ft. of refined living spa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418220
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Alicia Warburton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,094,500.00 ($766.99 / sqft )

    1180 Gulf Boulevard 704 Somers Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller Financing RENOVATED Gulf & Intracoastal Paradise Awaits at The Grande Recently completed renovations include new bathrooms, kitchen and paint. This completely renovated residence combines mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463375
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact David Sferrazza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Gulf Boulevard 404, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,190,000.00 ($744.68 / sqft )

    1170 Gulf Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this fabulous Watermark Grande Home. This is the Bellucia floor plan offering three bedrooms and two bathrooms. This home will impress you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456526
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Pelfrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Dolphin Point 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,015,000.00 ($481.73 / sqft )

    211 Dolphin Point 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Introducing La Brisa Del Mar, a boutique luxury condominium in Clearwaters highly sought after Island Estates, offering refined coastal modern living along the Intracoastal Waterway with expansive wat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2107 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8459343
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Martha Thorn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 530 Gulfview Boulevard 205, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,000,000.00 ($554.63 / sqft )

    530 Gulfview Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A waterfront paradise awaits! Step into this simply breathtaking remodeled condo and experience the perfect blend of elegance and comfort. From the moment you enter the foyer, you'll be captivated by

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1803 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.54 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8338798
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact G. Busch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1501 Gulf Boulevard 305, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $949,000.00 ($502.12 / sqft )

    1501 Gulf Boulevard 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream 3 bedroom beach retreat awaits! Experience breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway from every room in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence. Perched

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1890 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8424666
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact David Zusman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1660 Gulf Boulevard 202, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,100,000.00 ($683.23 / sqft )

    1660 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sensational Direct Gulf front 2 BR, 2 BA residence with a one of a kind 60 foot plus extended balcony that only a second floor unit has that captures Panoramic, uninterrupted & sweeping Gulf front vie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505177
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1430 Gulf Boulevard 610, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $899,000.00 ($640.31 / sqft )

    1430 Gulf Boulevard 610 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT BEACH FRONT RESIDENCE. This fully remodeled corner residence on the sixth floor of Sand Key offers sweeping Gulf of Mexico views and refined coastal living. The furnished two bedroom, two bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464589
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lori Yaniscavitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $959,000.00 ($692.42 / sqft )

    1582 Gulf Boulevard 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience beachfront living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a bonus room at Cabana Club on Sand Key, one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable Gulf front communities. Located o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477175
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $989,099.00 ($718.30 / sqft )

    1520 Gulf Boulevard 1404 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to pay monthly condo fees through december 2026! Furnished & turnkey! Just bring your toothbrush, swimsuit & flipflops!!! A room with a view! Water views from every room. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1377 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8450315
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Belinda Bishop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap