Active
    Property Photos
    3818 Biscay Place
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 3818 Biscay Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 3818 Biscay Place, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

    Description

    Welcome home to this inviting gem in the heart of Lake Padgett Estates, one of Land O' Lakes' most sought after communities. Situated on a spacious .25 acre lot, the property features a fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor space. Step inside to discover an inviting split layout filled with natural light, neutral tones, and classy finishes. The home chef will adore the updated kitchen with newer granite counters, soaring white cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the cozy space for casual dining that flows openly into the family room, creating a warm, welcoming space where everyone can gather. Work from home with ease in a private office designed for focus and inspiration. Wait! There's more; check out the sunroom, which extends your living space with large windows that frame peaceful backyard views. Indulge in the privacy of the cozy screened in porch off of the primary suite, a personal retreat perfect for morning coffee or quiet evenings under the stars. A newer Roof (2023) and A/C provide peace of mind, making this home move in ready with the big updates already completed. With its versatile office space, sunlit interiors, and private outdoor oasis with a shed and oversized garage, this home caters to every sense and lifestyle, whether you work from home, entertain, or simply crave peaceful living. Lake Padgett Estates offers resort style amenities, including a large community pool, clubhouse with fitness room, tennis and basketball courts, racquetball, jogging track, playground, dog park, and picnic areas. With Low HOA and No CDD, you'll enjoy all the benefits of an active lifestyle at a great value. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, this home delivers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and community. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8446089 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3818 Biscay Place
    • Viewed: 150
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 2428
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1880.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
    • Middle School: Pine View Middle-PO
    • School Elementary: Pine View Elementary-PO
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: N/A
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT ESTATES EAST UNRECORDED PLAT LOT 160 DESC AS BEGIN 362.92 FT NORTH & 1815.31 FT EAST OF THE SW COR OF THE NW1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SECTION 20 TH N00DG 53' 16"E 90.00 FT TH S89DG 06' 45"E 120.00 FT TH S00DG 53' 16"W 90.00 FT TH N89DG 06' 45"W 12 0.00 FT TO POB OR 1812 PG 942
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 19-26-20-002.0-000.00-160.0
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 150
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

    4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3238 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493416
    2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $468,900.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

    2445 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, F

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492684
    2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Don Suda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22118 Yachtclub Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $435,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

    22118 Yachtclub Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering 2,392 square feet of living space in the gated community of The Landings at Bell Lake. This turnkey, move in ready residence has been freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2812 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506345
    2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
    3. Contact Re Monteith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

    5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469843
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Ospina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4129 Tarkington Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $430,000.00 ($176.81 / sqft )

    4129 Tarkington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Land O' Lakes, Florida. Spacious open floor plan with modern finishes. Gourmet kitchen, large master suite, and private backyard. Ideal location near top schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2432 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387858
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Yanira Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

    5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2864 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497986
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Dawn Trail
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
    $429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

    4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2955 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504496
    2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap