Active
    Property Photos
    4775 Cove Circle 1202
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Towers, this complex is packed with amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Enjoy two refreshing pools, shuffleboard, tennis courts, pickleball, and putting greens, as well as docks for fishing and a scenic walking path. The charming beach house provides the perfect spot to unwind, grill your dinner or sit out and watch the sun set. The clubhouse is ideal for hosting parties, dinners, bingo, and dancing the nights away. Minutes away from Sugar sands of Madeira Beach. Short walk to Publix and minutes away from Seminole City center which offers several restaurants a variety of shopping and a movie theatre.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8445745 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4775 Cove Circle 1202
    • Viewed: 94
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1050
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 184
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1050.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Laurie Lopez
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-17860-000-1202
    • Unit Number: 1202
    • View: Water
    • Views: 94
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458462
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484174
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $3,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490174
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shane Sniffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 141 175th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $4,000.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

    141 175th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Villa Grandes By The Sea! This beautiful 3 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage getaway located in Redington Shores is your home away from home. This property offers an interior 2 car garage. Once

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4258 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403141
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Angela Bui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458388
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458746
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
    3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    15565 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501240
    2. Provided by WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
    3. Contact Jeff Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

    18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470452
    2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
    3. Contact Paula Carreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $4,200.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 18c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large remodeled penthoise unit with 3 bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms, tile floor everwher, granite contertops in kitchen in unit washer and dryer, new sliding glass doors on balcony electric dhutters, bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468625
    2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
    3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,495.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 2BR/2BA beachfront condo on the 14th floor of Redington Towers 2 with panoramic Gulf views. Open layout, fully equipped kitchen with granite, large balcony, and water views from both bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479029
    2. Provided by TRANS STATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Persaud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap