Active
    Property Photos
    104 163rd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 104 163rd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exudes charm and sophistication. The tastefully remodeled kitchen features beautiful cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, and a dedicated dining areaoffering a seamless blend of style and functionality. Additional highlights include two updated bathrooms, a bonus room, a spacious 2 car garage, and a charming backyard. This home comes fully furnished and turnkey, making it the perfect move in ready opportunity. Nestled in a prime location near the beach, restaurants, shopping, and more, this home offers exceptional convenience and access to a vibrant coastal lifestyle. Available for occupancy June 23rd December 31st! Dont miss your chancecall today to secure this rare find before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458746 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 104 163rd Avenue
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 1108
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1108.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-73908-019-0210
    • Views: 52
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Relax & unwind in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo at Redington Towers, offering breathtaking beach and Gulf views. perfect for extended stays and seasonal getaways. Step in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458462
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355916
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 501, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,800.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

    15462 Gulf Boulevard 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE May 1, 2026 FOR MINIMUM 30 DAY RENTAL. (Not available Feb. or March 2027) Welcome to Surfside Towers #501, a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach. This spacious 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.27 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8484174
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $3,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490174
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shane Sniffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463004
    2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
    3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

    17408 Gulf Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY 1st! Discover your new happy place with this 2 bedroom Gulf view condo in Redington Shores. Enjoy endless sunshine and the soothing sound of ocean waves at Club Redington, a top cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    4. Approx. 59,593.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8458388
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE REALTY SERVICES
    3. Contact Lisa Sullivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15565 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,600.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    15565 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beach! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach bungalow is available for long term rental and offers the perfect balance of modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2026 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501240
    2. Provided by WYMAN AND SONS REALTORS
    3. Contact Jeff Richardson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4775 Cove Circle 1202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

    4775 Cove Circle 1202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This spacious and clean 2 bedroom condo offers stunning water views of the Intracoastal waterways, creating a peaceful, calm and serene atmosphere. Located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Tower

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8445745
    2. Provided by SUN BEACH PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Deborah Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

    18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470452
    2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
    3. Contact Paula Carreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,495.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

    17920 Gulf Boulevard 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 2BR/2BA beachfront condo on the 14th floor of Redington Towers 2 with panoramic Gulf views. Open layout, fully equipped kitchen with granite, large balcony, and water views from both bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1345 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479029
    2. Provided by TRANS STATES REALTY
    3. Contact Tony Persaud
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap