Active
    Property Photos
    902 Alsobrook Street
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 902 Alsobrook Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 902 Alsobrook Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563

    Description

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath 1 car garage home with a wide open floor plan is on a 50x146 corner lot located in the growing downtown Plant City and is directly across from a park. Chefs kitchen with an 8ft center island, custom crafted kitchen & bath cabinets granite countertops. Stainless steel appliances, energy efficient LED can lights throughout, Argon Gas filled double paned windows. This home has solar panels. No HOA or CDD and 5 minutes from I 4 for easy access to dining and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8444174 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 902 Alsobrook Street
    • Viewed: 100
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 188
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1460.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Plant City-HB
    • Middle School: Tomlin-HB
    • School Elementary: Burney-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: MADISON PARK LOT 9 BLOCK 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33563 - Plant City
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: P-32-28-22-5E6-000011-00009.0
    • Views: 100
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Edwards Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $448,500.00 ($173.30 / sqft )

    23 Edwards Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Discover modern luxury & style in this beautifully crafted 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with 1,983 sq. ft. (2588 total) of open living space in the heart of Plant City.; walking distance from of the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413574
    2. Provided by RHODES REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carter Metts III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Drane Street Nw, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $350,000.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

    816 Drane Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for a fully remodeled home suitable for a big family? This 4 bed 3 bath home located just minutes from the beautiful downtown Plant City area is perfect for peaceful and convenient living. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443748
    2. Provided by MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexis Arteaga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Baker Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $399,900.00 ($87.30 / sqft )

    601 Baker Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investor opportunity in downtown Plant City! Convert back into a home filled with character or use as a 5 unit residential rental property produces a gross annual income of $50K plus with long term m

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4581 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489924
    2. Provided by REALTY ADVISOR EXPERTS
    3. Contact Mike Griffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1604 Teakwood Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $359,900.00 ($185.04 / sqft )

    1604 Teakwood Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained and truly unique home featuring warm wood exterior charm and a standout design that sets it apart from anything else on the market. From the moment you arrive, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402779
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25 Edwards Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33563
    $455,500.00 ($176.01 / sqft )

    25 Edwards Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2588 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413589
    2. Provided by RHODES REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carter Metts III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap