Active
    Property Photos
    105 North Branch Road
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 105 North Branch Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 105 North Branch Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    SELLER MOTIVATED BRING OFFERS! Waterfront Paradise in Ruskin, Florida! Welcome to your dream home a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat offering 1,232 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. This property truly has it all from a private dock with direct access to the bay, to your very own sparkling pool perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and no CDD fees, giving you the peace and privacy you deserve. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern finishes with the charm of Florida coastal living. Located just minutes from top rated dining, golf courses, and beautiful Gulf beaches, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and convenience. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, a weekend getaway, or an investment opportunity, this Ruskin gem is move in ready and waiting for you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8441147 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 105 North Branch Road
    • Viewed: 86
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2092
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 197
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1232.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: NORTH BRANCH SHORES S 45 FT OF LOT 14 AND N 60 FT OF LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-12-32-18-18Z-000000-00014.0
    • Views: 86
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

    118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3992 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452094
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Brandon Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2637 Yukon Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $445,000.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

    2637 Yukon Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    More understanding seller willing to contribute up to $5,000 toward buyers closing costs. Welcome to your dream home in one of the area's most vibrant and private communities! Tucked away in one of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3836 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8386017
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lee Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 17th Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $385,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

    215 17th Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over an 1/2 Acre! that this beautiful single story home sits on with NO HOA and NO CDD. This is a must see! The home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths plus an additional room for an office or den. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455031
    2. Provided by TAMPA LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Eddie Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 984 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $400,000.00 ($121.54 / sqft )

    984 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This almost new 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Columbia model is situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly desirable Shell Cove community. The thoughtfully designed two story floor plan features an open co

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3291 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481422
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Ceparano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 313 Shell Manor Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $389,000.00 ($105.19 / sqft )

    313 Shell Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home! This spacious, sunny, beautifully designed 5 bed, 2 1/2 bath home features a functional open layout perfect for comfortable living, entertaining, and everything in between! The first flo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3698 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482224
    2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
    3. Contact Edward Fusco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1609 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $395,000.00 ($134.17 / sqft )

    1609 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW HVAC (2024) UPDATED STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES (2022) LARGE FENCED LOT LOW HOA & CDD Step through the gated entrance of Mira Lago West and discover a private sanctuary where your backyard

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2944 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8481856
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Lisa Wilkinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Mira Lago Circle, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $427,500.00 ($102.47 / sqft )

    1742 Mira Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    New roof will be installed prior to closing. Are you looking for a home where you can enjoy the florida weather year round? This is a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage, waterfront home in t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4172 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8320890
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phillip Hornback
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $495,000.00 ($142.45 / sqft )

    1511 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    ** This home has a VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE for qualified buyers!! Tremendous financing opportunity. Charming, comfortable and spacious, only begin to describe this lovely home. As you enter through

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3475 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676583
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact David DAngelo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 411 12th Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $425,000.00 ($156.88 / sqft )

    411 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN READY! Lovely 2 story home, FEATURING 3 BEDROOMS, 2.5 BATH and much more. Built to flood standards. Only home in the neighborhood that did not flood. SMITH built home, builder from Apollo Bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451227
    2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
    3. Contact Kay Pye
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1761 Bonita Bluff Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $405,000.00 ($147.81 / sqft )

    1761 Bonita Bluff Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    A serene setting, thoughtful upgrades, and a layout that simply worksthis Mira Lago home checks all the right boxes. Set within the sought after gated community of Mira Lago, this well appointed 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2740 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460319
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Duncan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap