Active
    Property Photos
    6276 Golden Beach Drive
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 6276 Golden Beach Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    Newly built and pristine! This stunning home is less than one year old, almost brand new, with no wait to build. Featuring the rare and highly desired The Palm" floor plan, this open, bright, and comfortable design offers a large backyard and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy an inviting covered patio, 8' interior doors on the first floor, and a barn door in the primary suite. The home also includes open stair railing, a full downstairs bath with a bedroom, dual sinks in both the hall and primary baths, and additional windows that fill the home with natural light. The modern kitchen showcases cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops, while the family room features a beautiful decorative wood accent wall that adds warmth and charm. From the moment you arrive, youll feel connected to your neighbors, to nature, and to a vibrant lifestyle. Explore 12 miles of scenic trails, meet friends at The Landing Caf, or enjoy a friendly game at The Waterset Club. With waterslides, sports courts, and green spaces for play, Waterset is more than a community; its a way of life filled with energy, friendships, and the joy of living happily and enjoying every day to the fullest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8441037 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6276 Golden Beach Drive
    • Viewed: 87
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2250
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 199
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2250.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company, Inc.
    • Association Phone: (813) 533-2950
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Legal Description: WATERSET WOLF CREEK PH G1 AND 30TH ST PH G1 LOT 8 BLOCK 21
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-34-31-19-D1D-000021-00008.0
    • Views: 87
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 811 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $449,999.00 ($164.35 / sqft )

    811 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | 5th Bedroom | High Ceilings | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2738 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8415097
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $437,999.00 ($169.18 / sqft )

    747 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Loft | Covered Lanai | 1st Floor Primary Suite | 3 Full Baths. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Captiva at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457868
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 717 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $443,999.00 ($171.49 / sqft )

    717 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Dedicated Study | No Rear Neighbors | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai | North Facing Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Capt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466962
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

    933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3327 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466334
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

    749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3320 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467117
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

    5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3882 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8475052
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
    3. Contact Jessica Houston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

    5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3405 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501818
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

    7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501369
    2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap