Active
    Property Photos
    401 150th Avenue 231
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 401 150th Avenue 231
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

    Address: 401 150th Avenue 231, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

    Description

    OWNER OFFERING 1st MONTH RENT FREE! Enjoy the best of island living in this waterfront condo, just a short stroll from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach, several restaurants, beach bars and shopping! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom unit features a spacious balcony and is ready for you to make it your home. Take in the sunrises and sunsets from either of two private balconies, lounge by the large heated pool and spa, or simply embrace the maintenance free lifestyle this end unit offers. Inside, youll find convenient laundry, extra storage, and stunning water views. Boca Vista offers a wealth of amenities, including a recreation building, heated pool, spa, tennis courts, and a secure lobby. Guests will appreciate ample parking, while the unit comes with two assigned spotsone covered and one outside. The monthly rent includes water, basic cable, and internet. This is an unfurnished annual rental; short term leases are not being considered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8431292 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 401 150th Avenue 231
    • Viewed: 124
    • Price: $2,900
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1290
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 221
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Living Area: 1290.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Boca Vista Condo Association
    • Association Phone: 727-310-7490
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-09980-001-0231
    • Unit Number: 231
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 124
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 17960 Gulf Boulevard 101, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    17960 Gulf Boulevard 101 More Like This

    Fully furnished & move in ready.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451568
    2. Provided by AYRA REAL ESTATE, LLC.
    3. Contact Javier Suarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    17900 Gulf Boulevard 11d Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy a beautiful sunset form your spacious balcony and intercoastal water views as well. 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with newer appliances in the kitchen. Unit recently painted white throughout. This com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1165 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480495
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18111 1st Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,800.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    18111 1st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream beachfront retreat at Redington Shores! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit perched atop a duplex offers breathtaking views of the pristine Redington Shores Beach, providing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480489
    2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
    3. Contact Amy Hartman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 747 Pruitt Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    747 Pruitt Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated home offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355916
    2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jorge Zea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17580 Gulf Boulevard 219, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $2,800.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    17580 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf Mariner Beachfront Retreat 2 Bedroom | 2 Bath | Redington Shores Available February 1, 2026 for 3 Month Minimum Stay or 12 month rental. (Seasonal and annual pricing available. Rentals under 6

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1103 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443257
    2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Linda Wilson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5080 Oaklawn Lane, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
    $3,250.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5080 Oaklawn Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 1,859 sq. ft. solid block residence, ideally located near Madeira Beach on a high and dry non flood zone lot. This tastefully updated home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2253 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490174
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Shane Sniffin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11158 Kapok Grand Circle, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,000.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

    11158 Kapok Grand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished (turn key) resort style town home in gated community just minutes to Gulf Coast beaches, Seminole City Center and the VA. Available NOW for annual lease. Live the Florida li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463004
    2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
    3. Contact Julie Ann Stavn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 163rd Avenue, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    104 163rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the beach lifestyle in this exquisite 2 bedroom home, located just a few blocks from the shoreline. With an inviting open floor plan and elegant Terrazzo flooring throughout, this residence exud

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458746
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MATCHMAKER CLUB
    3. Contact Abigail Sweeney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18015 2nd Street E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
    $3,200.00 ($3.66 / sqft )

    18015 2nd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cozy and fully remodeled home located approximately 0.2 miles from the nearest beach access, offering breathtaking sunsets and convenient access to main roads. This beautiful gem features 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 875 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470452
    2. Provided by HOMES REAL ESTATE GROUP INC.
    3. Contact Paula Carreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Medallion Boulevard A, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
    $2,750.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    240 Medallion Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ultimate beach lifestyle in this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in Madeira Beach's most desirable community. This pristine unit has been completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466015
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Krystal Crichlow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap