Active
    Property Photos
    940 Virginia Street 108
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 940 Virginia Street 108
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $213,000

    Address: 940 Virginia Street 108, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    You'll love this 2 bedroom/ 2 bathroom, first floor "end unit". Features a spacious outdoor area with vinyl fencing and shrubbery for privacy. Abundant water views. A light and bright kitchen with quartz counter tops, shiny white tile back splash, easy care vinyl flooring welcomes you. 2 large bedrooms with walk in closets for ample storage and a lot of natural light. Close to everything delightful Dunedin has to offer... shops, restaurants, the Pinellas Trail, spring training homes of the Toronto Blue Jays. Close to major airports, professional sports teams the Rays, Bucs, Lightning, Yankees and Phillies.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: TB8430566 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 940 Virginia Street 108
    • Viewed: 172
    • Price: $213,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1024
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 227
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1024.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Mary Hadnott
    • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 4 CONDO BLDG G, APT 108 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 22
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38019-007-1080
    • Style: Other
    • Unit Number: 108
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 172
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $200,000.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in the Waterfront Community of Mediterranean Manors with Resort Style Amenities Welcome to 2700 Bayshore Blvd #5102 a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8413159
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Colleen Bebell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453842
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dean Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427811
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498756
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dana Klima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485361
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447404
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Gialousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

    340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394236
    2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
    3. Contact Tina Shank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466338
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $225,000.00 ($269.46 / sqft )

    1390 Oak Hill Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or inv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 835 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498594
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nancy Leslie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $199,999.00 ($215.05 / sqft )

    2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5302 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Move in ready and being sold fully furnished, this beautifully updated condo offers bright, effortless coastal living. The open floor plan features an updated kitchen with wood cabinetry and a wall re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.68 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8477619
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Jessica Leasure
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap