Active
    Property Photos
    1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a beautifully renovated, 2nd floor condo in charming Dunedin a turnkey coastal retreat perfect for full time living, seasonal escape, or investment. This bright 2 bed, 2 bath home features an open living/dining area with a private balcony, and a modern kitchen with white cabinets, stone counters, stainless appliances and effortless flow into the living space. The split floor plan offers privacy: a spacious primary suite with large walk in closet and updated en suite bath, plus a versatile front bedroom ideal for guests or a home office with its own updated hall bath. Thoughtful extras include in unit washer/dryer, additional storage, and a covered carport with a storage closet conveniently situated just steps from your door. Enjoy the community pool and cabana, then stroll minutes to downtown Dunedins shops, restaurants, parks, festivals, or access the Pinellas Trail, Honeymoon Island and Clearwater Beach for premier outdoor recreation. Move right in and start living the Florida lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8498594 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1390 Oak Hill Drive 202
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $269
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 835
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 835.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Dunedin High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Dunedin Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 610.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management / Lili Johnson
    • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LAKE TIFFANY CONDO BLDG 10, UNIT 202
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35-28-15-48604-010-0202
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 202
    • Views: 45
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $220,000.00 ($227.98 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo, ideally located in a sought after 55+ community in Dunedin. Just minutes from downtown, this home offers a blend

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453842
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Dean Newell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Wake up to Gulf breezes and water views in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium along the scenic Dunedin Causewayjust moments from world famous Honeymoon Island. Offering 1,100 squ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427811
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 952 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $218,000.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

    952 Virginia Street 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin. Situated on the second floor with convenient

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 965 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498756
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Dana Klima
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8 Glencoe Place 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

    8 Glencoe Place 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this fully remodeled waterfront condo for sale on St. Joseph Sound in the exclusive Royal Stewart Arms community of Dunedin, Florida, offerin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8485361
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
    3. Contact Mark Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2178 Elm Street 1007, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $255,000.00 ($236.11 / sqft )

    2178 Elm Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the coastal charm of Dunedin in this beautifully updated top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the desirable Forest Park community. This light filled unit offers vaulted ceilings, no upsta

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447404
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Gialousis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Causeway Boulevard 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $225,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

    340 Causeway Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained condo on the Dunedin Causeway! This unit features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a carport with a large storage room. The kitchen features white cabinets and granite countertops. Op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8394236
    2. Provided by WIKLE INCORPORATED
    3. Contact Tina Shank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 946 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $210,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

    946 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in the highly sought after Heather Lake 55+ community. This beautiful condo boasts a NEW ROOF (2024), NEW A/C (2025), and Bosch WASHER & D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466338
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jason Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 704 Lyndhurst Street 624, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $259,500.00 ($232.94 / sqft )

    704 Lyndhurst Street 624 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Victoria Palms, a rare gated community in the heart of Dunedin offering the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience just a short walk to downtown or The Toronto Blue Jays Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1114 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.75 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8476462
    2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 Elm Street 707, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $257,000.00 ($247.12 / sqft )

    2155 Elm Street 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Dunedin, Florida living at its best! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features an open floor plan with soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light throughout. As y

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489227
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Amy Schmitzer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1345 Daffodil Place 605, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
    $220,000.00 ($226.80 / sqft )

    1345 Daffodil Place 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of one of Floridas most charming coastal towns, 1345 Daffodil Place is a darling, meticulously cared for two bedroom, two bathroom villa that perfectly captures the essence of eas

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 970 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8501664
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact DJ Soucy, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap