Active
    Property Photos
    6796 89th Lane
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 6796 89th Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $418,430

    Address: 6796 89th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Now Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located off SW Highway 200 with convenient access to I 75. This community has a perfect blend of upscale amenities, thoughtfully designed green spaces, and the warmth of Florida hospitality. Community amenities will include a resort style pool with an open cabana, a clubhouse, a fitness center, shared green spaces, sports courts, and a playground! This home includes our Move In Ready package for free!! Featuring the new consumer inspired Bloomfield floor plan with a single story, open concept home design, this home has the layout youve been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a center island with a large single bowl sink, burlap cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops with 7"x8" white hexagon tiled backsplash, a large pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel including a dishwasher, refrigerator, built in oven and microwave, and stovetop with range hood. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops and a walk in shower with heavy glass door and dual sinks in the Owner's bath. There 22x22 floor tile in the main living areas, baths and laundry room and stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. This home makes great use of space with a welcoming foyer, versatile, enclosed flex room, separate dining room, convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, a secondary bedroom with a private, full bath, and a 3 car garage. Additional features and upgrades include a tray ceiling in the gathering room, an extended covered lanai, upgraded cabinet hardware, faux wood blinds throughout and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8430340 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6796 89th Lane
    • Viewed: 174
    • Price: $418,430
    • Price sqft: $130
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 3219
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 228
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bloomfield
    • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2503.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: West Port High School
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
    • School Elementary: Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Properties/ Stephanie Judd
    • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SEC 17 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 015 PIONEER RANCH PHASE 1 LOT 101
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 35711-01-101
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 174
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4472 84th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $465,000.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

    4472 84th Street Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Marion Ranch, a beautiful new community in Ocala, Fl. This stunning Yellowstone model offers over 3,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, a spacious b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4221 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711349
    2. Provided by ASHLEY YATES REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8188 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $463,220.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    8188 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Marion Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in this highly amenitized community located in Ocala, FL. This new community will feature

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470750
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8598 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34476
    $440,000.00 ($118.28 / sqft )

    8598 59th Terrace Reduced More Like This

    Stunning ocala retreat | luxury camden model with in law suite discover resort style living in this rare brookhaven gem! Situated on a sprawling 1/3 acre lot, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM713972
    2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
    3. Contact Jeanne Herzig-Arena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5827 80th Lane, OCALA, FL 34476
    $450,000.00 ($102.76 / sqft )

    5827 80th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    **PRICE REDUCTION, means HUGE savings for YOU!** Seller willing to contribute to BUYERS Closing Costs! It's Better than new construction with NO CDD, LOW HOA and all the extras already complete and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4379 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM711773
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5857 81st Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $470,000.00 ($97.07 / sqft )

    5857 81st Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Seller MOTIVATED, Priced to Sell, UNDER Market Value NO CDD and LOW HOA! From the moment you step inside, youll be captivated by the elegance and comfort that define this impressive 5 bedroom/4.5 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4842 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM712433
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Nicole Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6909 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $411,690.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    6909 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Pioneer Ranch! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home in Ocala, FL, ideally located o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8435900
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6885 90th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $416,140.00 ($118.09 / sqft )

    6885 90th Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3524 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456196
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5851 85th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $419,000.00 ($112.63 / sqft )

    5851 85th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This Camden model in Brookhaven delivers space, flexibility, and modern design in all the right places. Built in 2021, the open floor plan features durable LVP flooring throughout and a well appointed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3720 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM714778
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
    3. Contact Marcia Kasper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5902 80th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
    $449,900.00 ($129.54 / sqft )

    5902 80th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than new and thoughtfully upgraded, this 2023 Camden model in Brookhaven offers the perfect blend of space, style, and flexibility with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3 car garage, and over 2,800 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721311
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
    3. Contact Amber Milko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8180 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34476
    $467,660.00 ($110.48 / sqft )

    8180 44th Court Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4233 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485142
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Jacque Gendron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap