Active
    Property Photos
    8320 Woodlake Place
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 8320 Woodlake Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,650

    Address: 8320 Woodlake Place, TAMPA, FL 33615

    Description

    LUXURY EXECUTIVE HOME FOR RENT IN TOWN N COUNTRY A RARE HIDDEN GEM with Pool & Utilities Included! Experience the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully updated executive home nestled in the heart of Town N Country. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this hidden gem sits on an expansive lot that extends to a peaceful creek offering rare privacy and a serene natural backdrop while keeping you close to everything Tampa has to offer. Property Features 3 spacious bedrooms | 2.5 bathrooms Open concept kitchen with a stunning oversized island perfect for cooking, entertaining, or casual dining Multiple living areas including a formal living room, large family room, inviting game room, and a private home office/den Spa style pool surrounded by a beautifully landscaped yard your own tropical retreat for relaxing or entertaining Abundant natural light, modern finishes, and a thoughtful floorplan designed for both comfort and function This home was built for executive level living every detail has been carefully curated for modern convenience and everyday luxury. All Inclusive Living Enjoy peace of mind and simplified living with all major utilities included, plus: High speed WiFi Lawn care and pool maintenance Water & electricity (Utility inclusion makes this home an exceptional value in one convenient package.) Prime Location Located in one of Town N Countrys most desirable neighborhoods, youll enjoy: Quick access to major highways for easy commutes to Tampa, Westchase, or Clearwater Nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment options Minutes to parks, beaches, and outdoor recreation Move In Ready October 25, 2025 This executive retreat offers the perfect balance of luxury and lifestyle ideal for professionals, families, or anyone looking for a home that truly stands out. Dont miss this opportunity! Homes like this are rarely available. Contact us today to schedule your private tour and experience the best of Town N Country living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8429351 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8320 Woodlake Place
    • Viewed: 128
    • Price: $3,650
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 2842
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 232
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1759.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Fiberglass, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-26-28-17-09T-000003-00012.0
    • Views: 128
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5908 Mohr Road, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $3,400.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    5908 Mohr Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Tampa Tree House! This lovely 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home on pillars features a split floor plan with a large open living room and dining room with high ceilings, indoor laundry room, and an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1329 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8447715
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Justin Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6001 Tampa Shores Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $4,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    6001 Tampa Shores Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful and is fully updated home from bottom to top available for rent in Tampa. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths porcelain flooring throughout the house. Huge lanai, Indoor laundry, central

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480192
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Maria Howard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10704 Donbrese Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $3,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    10704 Donbrese Avenue Green Listing More Like This

    Fully furnished waterfront home! Welcome to this meticulously maintained waterfront residence with Tampa Bay access, showcasing luxurious and modern renovations. This property is designed to surpass y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1686 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472382
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Wendy Vo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10639 Hatteras Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $3,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    10639 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after double gated Palm Bay community, just minutes from the airport, shopping, and dining. This light filled residence features an open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2094 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492313
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Abela Avila
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10422 La Mirage Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $3,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    10422 La Mirage Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    No Flooding Issues From The 2024 Storms. This pristine Mediterranean style townhome positioned in the coveted waterfront community of San Marino Bay Community. This stunning end unit featuring the la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Carla Jenkins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6710 Mornay Circle, TAMPA, FL 33615
    $3,300.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

    6710 Mornay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home situated on a desirable corner lot in the heart of Town n Country. Freshly painted and thoughtfully refreshed, this long te

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8453703
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sarah Boynton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap