Active
    Property Photos
    1406 Alhambra Drive
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 1406 Alhambra Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

    Address: 1406 Alhambra Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

    Description

    CUSTOM LUXURY POOL home in guard gated Andalucia, Apollo Beach, near Tampa. With over 3,100 sq ft, 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a private office, this move in ready home offers a flexible layout with the primary suite and a guest suite on the main floor, both with ensuite baths. The open living area features luxury vinyl plank flooring and a chefs kitchen with a 10 foot island, double ovens, outside vented microwave, walk in pantry, and abundant storage. Triple sliders open to a screened lanai, private pool, fenced yard, paver patio, and pond views. Upstairs are 3 more bedrooms and 2 more bathrooms. Extras include surround sound, Wi Fi extenders, tile roof with gutters, 5ft extended garage, extended driveway for 4 cars, and under stair storage. Andalucia offers marina access with slips available for rent, bayfront clubhouse, pool, tennis, basketball, and playground, all near Tampa, MacDill AFB, I 75, US 41, Hwy 301, and Florida beaches. Inspection completed for buyer confidence. Call for your private tour or video tour and ask about lender paid buy down on interest rates.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8427723 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1406 Alhambra Drive
    • Viewed: 150
    • Price: $975,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 4038
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 237
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 3104.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 995.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Samantha Morfa
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LAGOMAR SUBDIVISION LOT 4 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-62P-000002-00004.0
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 150
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 861 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $929,000.00 ($161.59 / sqft )

    861 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unmatched WATERFRONT Paradise Luxurious 5 Bedroom, 7 Bath Pool Home in the gated Community of Symphony Isles. Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning, grand home redefines luxurious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 5749 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8407943
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Helle Hartley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7004 Mainland Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,050,000.00 ($200.34 / sqft )

    7004 Mainland Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautiful POOL HOME located over half an acre within the Resort style community of Waterset. This impressive, two story house offers a rare layout with two p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5241 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472759
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Naureen Merchant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 Eagle Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $985,000.00 ($174.31 / sqft )

    711 Eagle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best price offer for square foot in apollo beach no hoa or cdd. Please check virtual tour links of main house and suite. Absolutely stunning in apollo beach. This house was built 2' over the required

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5651 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8485798
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Samuel Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

    5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4785 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477551
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1422 Jumana Loop, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
    $998,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

    1422 Jumana Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxurious 5 Bedroom Estate in Guard Gated Andalucia Oversized Boat Slip Included! Motivated Seller! Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath custom pool home, thoughtfully designed with a fle

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4487 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492405
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Norman Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap