Active
    Property Photos
    2480 Enterprise Road 6
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 2480 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained unit is perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat. The roof is only 2 years old, and the A/C is 7 years old. Step outside to your private patio and enjoy a peaceful view of the mature treesa perfect spot for your morning coffee. The community itself is known for its quiet atmosphere, beautifully maintained grounds, and relaxing pool area. Centrally located, youll love being just minutes from Dunedin, Safety Harbor, and world famous Clearwater Beach, with plenty of dining, shopping, and entertainment nearby. This condo also comes with a covered carport and is not located in a flood zone. Dont miss your chance to own this cozy Clearwater gemschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8427444 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2480 Enterprise Road 6
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $245
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 593
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 237
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 593.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Laura Cullen
    • Association Phone: 7277990031
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: VILLAS AT COUNTRYSIDE, THE CONDO, PHASE VI BLDG 5, UNIT 6
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-94125-005-0060
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403861
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468926
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Franciscan Drive 76, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $154,900.00 ($113.07 / sqft )

    2460 Franciscan Drive 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath 1,400 sq. ft. condo in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ community! Enjoy a renovated kitchen with modern cabinetry, updated countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1370 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449301
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Kenny Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap