Active
    Property Photos
    12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,375

    Address: 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fresh paint inside and out, new flooring, accent walls, and a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a walk in pantry. Both bedrooms have ensuite baths; the primary suite offers his & her closets and pond views. Enjoy a large screened lanai, 2020 roof, and 16 SEER AC (2019) with UV air purifying lights. Close to shopping, dining, and community amenities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8416067 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive
    • Viewed: 121
    • Price: $2,375
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 1248
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 273
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1248.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Barrington Middle
    • School Elementary: Collins PreK-8 School
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Panther Trace
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-79C-000016-00008.0
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 121
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    14207 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500136
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497155
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11810 Tetrafin Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    11810 Tetrafin Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Riverview Home! Enjoy this exquisite home, Built in 2022, A 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, 3 Car Garage with ample space for parking and storage. Located in the desirable Pradera community, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492990
    2. Provided by DEMETER PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Kaelie Askew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467077
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1936 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489726
    2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Lucy Werner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1536 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494990
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Cummins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12377 Streambed Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    12377 Streambed Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is a stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the resort style community of Triple Creek. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features a spacious downstairs primary suite for ultimate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469397
    2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
    3. Contact John Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498649
    2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact John Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399481
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12425 Fairlawn Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,850.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    12425 Fairlawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Panther Traceone of the areas most sought after communities! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The bo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492146
    2. Provided by THE ALDRICH AGENCY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Denny Umphreys
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap