Active
    Property Photos
    10976 Verawood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 10976 Verawood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,149

    Address: 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

    Description

    Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool with covered cabanas. The unique feature of this community is its 78 acre lake accessible to all residents. This Townhome was built in 2020 features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a covered and screened lanai, and a 1 car garage. For a bonus this Townhome is situated on wetland conservation meaning wildlife, sunset views, privacy and no backyard neighbors. You will find beautiful upgrades through this home including 42" cabinets, granite countertops, and dual sinks in the master bathroom. The exterior grounds are freshly landscaped and maintained by the community. Come see this home in person yourself! Ybor, Bayshore and Downtown Tampa Approximately 25 minutes. Hard Rock Casino Approximately 25 minutes. Raymond James Stadium Approximately 30 minutes. Disney World Approximately 1 hr and 15 minutes. Shopping and restaurants are conveniently located near this property, making daily living a breeze to commute around Riverview. Call me for your private showing. Welcome Home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8494990 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 10976 Verawood Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,149
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 1536
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1536.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Collins-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Janeen McLean
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-A7E-000000-00004.0
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14207 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    14207 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable South Fork Lakes community of Riverview! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2722 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500136
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10505 Opus Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,550.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    10505 Opus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This freshly updated home features a full interior repaint with modern, neutral tones clean, bright, and truly turnkey. The spacious, fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets to run and play safely

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1942 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497155
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
    3. Contact Carolina Chamberlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1910 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467077
    2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Dougill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10805 Australian Pine Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,350.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

    10805 Australian Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage in a prime Riverview, Florida location. The property is situated on a quiet cul de sac, providi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498649
    2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact John Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2330 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478780
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

    11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2760 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399481
    2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Dalton Robinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14138 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

    14138 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable South Fork community in Riverview, offering stunning lake views and a two car garage. The kitchen is truly a dream, featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2256 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488883
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12722 Evington Point Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,150.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

    12722 Evington Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well maintained 4BR/ 2BA home offers 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space with a bright, open layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2249 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503766
    2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
    3. Contact Paul Michael
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    12967 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Don't miss living in Triple Creek at this price!! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought after Triple Creek community in Riverview! Boasting the popular Hartford Floorplan by Len

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495236
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Trish McCullough-Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
    $2,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    12322 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 12322 Foxmore Peak Dr. in the heart of Riverview! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome offers 1,390 square feet of comfortable living space and comes fully furnishedma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1514 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495810
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Daniel Cuevas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap