Active
    Property Photos
    121 Island Way 332
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 121 Island Way 332
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 121 Island Way 332, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    Beautiful updated 2/2 condo on Island Estates right across the street from Publix and Restaurants. This 3rd floor unit is on the top floor beautifully updated unit with new gray tone porcelain tile throughout the unit. You can do a 6 month lease also..The new wood kitchen with Corian countertops and stainless steel appliances just sparkle. New windows and blinds in the condo make it energy efficient. The enclosed porch was opened up to give you more living space. The bathrooms also have been updated. Northing has been missed in this move in ready condo. It's light and bright and is waiting for you. There is under the building parking with a good size storage area. This complex is on the intercoastal with the pool overlooking the water. Its a 55 plus community.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8409786 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 121 Island Way 332
    • Viewed: 98
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 255
    • Days On Market: 292
    • Acreage: 1.97 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1090.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 332.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Security, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jim Nobles/Karen Cochran 727-441-1454
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-43263-003-0332
    • Unit Number: 332
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 98
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    851 Bayway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue N902, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $1,995.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue N902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking panoramic views of the north beach & of the intracoastal waters!! You will enjoy beautiful sunrises in the morning, cool shade in the afternoons, and captivating city lights at night from

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 775 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504404
    2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Chris Brouzet, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1301 Gulf Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    1301 Gulf Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 3 month minimum for May 1, 2026 to Dec 31, 2026 . Location can't be beat for this remodeled 1 bed / 1.5 bath first floor condo. Gorgeous / clean condo located across the street from Sand Key

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8497347
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 513, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,200.00 ($2.89 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach Island Estates Condo (Furnished, Water View!) Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 5th floor 1 bedroom condo located in the highly desirable Island Estates community

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8489072
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 51 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

    51 Island Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOW! Terrific two bedroom, two full baths, first floor condo on desirable Island Estates. New flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, fully furnished. Enjoy quiet time and a glass of wine at su

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 966 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496231
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kathy Grams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 505, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $1,800.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida living in beautiful Clearwater! This charming studio condo for rent is thoughtfully designed to maximize both space and comfort. The built in Murphy bed all

    1. Approx. 439 sqft
    2. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8491057
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Madalynne Clukie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 207, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,100.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just moments from the sugar sands of Clearwater Beach, Unit 207 at Dolphin Cove offers the perfect blend of laid back beach style living and everyday convenience. Imagine waking up and being only a sh

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506656
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Pete Mustafaraj
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 802, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,300.00 ($3.03 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available Immediately! Life at Dolphin Cove, a desirable waterfront enclave in Island Estates, just moments from the powdery shores of Clearwater Beach. This STUNINGLY REMODELED one bedroom, one bath

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.48 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8503153
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Kathy Grams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap