Active
    Property Photos
    51 Island Way 101
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 51 Island Way 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 51 Island Way 101, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767

    Description

    AVAILABLE NOW! Terrific two bedroom, two full baths, first floor condo on desirable Island Estates. New flooring, refrigerator, dishwasher, fully furnished. Enjoy quiet time and a glass of wine at sunset on your private balcony. Each bedroom and living room all have their own oversized balcony to enjoy. Walk across the street to Island Way Grill for dinner or bike ride to Clearwater's #1 Beach! If you choose to stay back, enjoy some down time just throwing that fishing line in from this waterfront property or just relax and observe the dolphins on our intracoastal waterway. This area has so much to available, just by walking to all services, restaurants, Publix, Post Office, Nail Salon, banks, dry cleaner and so much more. Come stay here at "Champa" Bay
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8496231 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 51 Island Way 101
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 966
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 30
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 966.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Clearwater High-PN
    • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Sandy Lane Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08-29-15-27822-000-0101
    • Unit Number: 101
    • Views: 35
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 644 Island Way 304, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    644 Island Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 mos minimum rental ...Directly overlooking Clearwater Beach and the Intracoastal waterway leading to the Gulf this corner unit third floor condo is now available for a seasonal renter. This fantast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1335 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8454412
    2. Provided by BELLE ISLE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marya Morrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 851 Bayway Boulevard 103, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,195.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    851 Bayway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This UNFURNISHED VERY SPACIOUS, 1,630 square foot condo is located on the first floor of Clearwater Point Community, adjacent to the Clearwater Beach Yacht Club and the Charter House. It features two

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493245
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
    3. Contact Nick Demitrakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Gulfview Boulevard 906, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    800 Gulfview Boulevard 906 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Do not overlook this one Enjoy this beautiful view !!! 9th floor condo at Clearwater Point offers stunning water views from almost every room. The residence features two bedrooms and two bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.21 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8401578
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 708, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 708 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ISLAND ESTATES 1BR/1.5BA CONDO WITH SPECTACULAR VIEWS | $3,300 Seasonal | $2,800/mo. Long Term Fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with unbeatable water and beach views! Enjoy sweeping vistas o

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.73 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478486
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Laura Yeager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 700 Island Way 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,800.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    700 Island Way 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy effortless waterfront living in this spacious one bedroom, one bath condo located in the desirable Island Estates community at 700 Island Way. Offering 1,235 square feet, this residence features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456487
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Lindsay Irwin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 809, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($3.16 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location location location! This is a beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view of the Inter coastal waterway, the Gulf of Mexico and on a beautiful day you can see as far as Caledesi Island and Dunedin.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8309348
    2. Provided by MELENDY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sue Melendy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Island Way 308, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,400.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    400 Island Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available February 1st Live the Island Lifestyle on Island Estates! Welcome to paradise, surrounded by water and everything beach and island living has to offer. This unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461326
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 690 Island Way 208, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $2,650.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

    690 Island Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live at the Clearwater Beach community of beautiful Island Estates in this 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath condo. Open and bright kitchen with soft close cabinetry and granite cou

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449752
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Linda O'Hanlan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 880 Mandalay Avenue S606, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,600.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

    880 Mandalay Avenue S606 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is it. This is what you have always wanted. Being able to live the beach life, each day, every day!! Welcome to this stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the serene, private enclave of the Reg

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 708 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8465836
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Aucremann
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 Dolphin Point 501, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $2,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

    255 Dolphin Point 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a clean, quiet, and refined coastal lifestyle in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, ideally located in one of Clearwater Beachs most desirable communities. Availabl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8496532
    2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Angelia Trapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap