Active
    Property Photos
    850 59th Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 850 59th Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,490,000

    Address: 850 59th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    WALK TO THE BEACH OR JUST STAY HOME AND ENJOY THE VIEWS OF BOCA CIEGA BAY. This exquisite custom waterfront residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 1/2 bathrooms, complemented by a 2 plus car garage. It offers approximately 2,900 square feet of air conditioned interior space, along with an additional 1,000 square feet of outdoor deck space featuring Pli Dek flooring. The home is like new and move in ready condition having gone through a complete down to the studs renovation in 2023/24. All electrical and plumbing systems have been newly installed, and the HVAC system has been upgraded. An abundance of windows, including motorized shades, provides a water view from every room, as well as an unobstructed view of the classic Don Cesar Hotel. The residence is equipped with a tankless hot water heater that includes recirculating lines, ensuring immediate access to hot water. Wind mitigation measures have been implemented, including a Hardie board exterior, tile roof, Pella hurricane rated sliding doors and windows, stud strapping and shear walls. The first floor is lined with cement backer board on all walls. Additionally, a 22KW Whole House Generac generator is connected to a 500 gallon underground propane tank. The wood burning fireplace has been renovated, professionally sealed and features a new chimney cap and fireplace doors. The luxurious owners suite offers a spa like bathroom with water closet and over sized soaking tub, separate his and her walk in closets and 10 foot glass doors overlooking Boca Ciega Bay. The home includes a three stop oversized elevator and an open floor plan that is ideal for entertaining. All new exterior highlights include a heated and cooled custom salt water pool with champagne spa and sun shelf, a travertine deck and covered lanai, lush tropical landscaping, an oversized driveway with guest parking, sprinkler system, video surveillance, privacy fence, and a raised seawall. The property is situated on an exceptional lot in the upscale Bahia Shores on St. Pete Beach, providing easy access (a 10 minute walk) to a nationally top ranked sugary white sand beach, epitomizing luxury resort style living. Furnishings are negotiable. The buyer to confirm square footage.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8404528 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 850 59th Avenue
    • Viewed: 205
    • Price: $2,490,000
    • Price sqft: $859
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2900
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 307
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2900.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: UNKNOWN
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BAHIA SHORES 5TH ADD LOT 19
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 31-31-16-02380-000-0190
    • Views: 205
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8425 Gulf Boulevard, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,349,900.00 ($584.41 / sqft )

    8425 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    STEPS TO THE BEACH | 4 UNIT COMPOUND | GULF + INTRACOASTAL LOCATION | POOL | 12 PARKING SPACES | NO HOA | SUNSET BEACH Welcome to The Point a rare multi unit beach compound in Sunset Beach on Trea

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4021 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412524
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Thomas Morillo LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11445 9th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,500,000.00 ($576.30 / sqft )

    11445 9th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined island living on Isle of Palms in this renovated two story waterfront residence offering 4 bedrooms (all located on the second floor), 4.5 baths, and abundant vehicle storage with a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489445
    2. Provided by A BETTER LIFE REALTY
    3. Contact Morgan Ellis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,799,000.00 ($750.81 / sqft )

    2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in historic Pass a Grille on desirable Vina Del Mar Island, this beautifully updated custom waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle. Just a short three block walk to the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477064
    2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,900,000.00 ($573.01 / sqft )

    8000 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elegance. A masterclass in luxury homebuilding, this Noah Thomas Builders contemporary coastal ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661337
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11105 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,325,000.00 ($283.64 / sqft )

    11105 5th Street E Green Listing More Like This

    Boaters & Entertainers Paradise! Waterfront Gem in Treasure Island, FL. Discover unparalleled luxury in this breathtaking waterfront home in the heart of Treasure Island, Florida. With captivating wat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8197 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463577
    2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
    3. Contact William Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 46th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,825,000.00 ($490.20 / sqft )

    255 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIVATE BEACH | WALK TO THE GULF SANDY BEACHES This Key Westinspired Beach House on the Bay offers everything you could dream of in a Florida waterfront retreatsix balconies and patios for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441022
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Moll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 422 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,549,000.00 ($851.65 / sqft )

    422 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found on Boca Ciega Bay. Exceptional home located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in St. Pete Beach. This custom rebuilt home represents a dream fulfilled. Throughout an extensive

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412746
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Fader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,975,000.00 ($757.96 / sqft )

    2903 Pass A Grille Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2903 Pass A Grille way A Rare Waterfront Treasure in Historic Pass A Grille. Just south of the iconic Don CeSar Hotel, the road gently narrows and a canopy of swaying palm trees ushers y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486523
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Melinda Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 630-650 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,795,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

    630-650 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This home was water damaged by Hurricane Helene but has been remediated and dehumidified. Pinellas County deemed this property under 50% ( fifty percent) damaged so therefore it is qualified to remode

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498169
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF TO BAY
    3. Contact Michael Bindman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11700 5th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,250,000.00 ($280.06 / sqft )

    11700 5th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stop and look at that view! Now imagine that's yours, every single evening, from the top floor terrace of your own key weststyle waterfront estate, watching the gulf light up in burnt orange and gold.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418424
    2. Provided by WATERFRONT REALTY TAMPABAY
    3. Contact Gina Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap