Active
    Property Photos
    2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,799,000

    Address: 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Located in historic Pass a Grille on desirable Vina Del Mar Island, this beautifully updated custom waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle. Just a short three block walk to the world famous Pass a Grille Beach with its soft sugar sand and breathtaking sunsets, the location is simply unmatched. Boaters will appreciate the deep water channel that accommodates larger vessels , offering protected access to the Gulf of Mexico while enjoying a quiet, low traffic section of the waterway. The property features a new dock with fishing and paddleboard landing or Jetski parking, plus a 10,000 lb boat lift. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the home has a true resort feel with a heated PebbleTec pool, built in spa, and spacious patio area. A circular driveway and oversized two car garage provide ample guest parking. Inside, picturesque waterfront views greet you upon entry. The first floor offers three bedrooms and three baths, including a potential primary suite with en suite bath and walk in closet. French doors and plantation shutters enhance the modern coastal design. The large family room with custom built ins is ideal for gatherings, and the bright chefs kitchen features new appliances, granite countertops, abundant storage, and an adjacent laundry room. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite captures stunning waterfront views and includes a luxurious en suite bath, sitting area, generous walk in closets, and a wrap around balcony perfect for enjoying the coastal breeze. Enjoy walking, biking, or riding your golf cart through this charming neighborhood to nearby parks featuring tennis courts, basketball, playground, and dog park. Local waterfront dining is just minutes away, while vibrant downtown St. Petersburg is easily accessible. Convenient access to Interstate 275 makes commuting effortless, and both Tampa International Airport and St. PeteClearwater International Airport are within easy reach. A rare opportunity to own a waterfront treasure in one of Floridas most sought after beach communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8477064 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2822 Vina Del Mar Boulevard
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $2,799,000
    • Price sqft: $751
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1967
    • Bldg sqft: 3728
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3127.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Windows
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VINA-DEL-MAR SEC 4 BLK 1, LOT 152
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-32-16-94230-001-1520
    • Style: Custom
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 109 Punta Vista Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,349,000.00 ($465.14 / sqft )

    109 Punta Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new luxurious estate located on highly desirable St. Pete Beach! Completed construction in late 2023, with new balconies installed in ea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8464490
    2. Provided by BRIGHTWATER REALTY
    3. Contact Winston Ball II, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8000 Bayshore Drive, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $2,900,000.00 ($573.01 / sqft )

    8000 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elegance. A masterclass in luxury homebuilding, this Noah Thomas Builders contemporary coastal ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5061 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661337
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 255 46th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,825,000.00 ($490.20 / sqft )

    255 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIVATE BEACH | WALK TO THE GULF SANDY BEACHES This Key Westinspired Beach House on the Bay offers everything you could dream of in a Florida waterfront retreatsix balconies and patios for entertaini

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5763 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441022
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pam Moll
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Bay Plz  , TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $3,299,000.00 ($628.50 / sqft )

    306 Bay Plz Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Tucked along a quiet waterfront street in the heart of Sunset Beach, this custom built coastal residence offers a refined take on island livingwhere clean design, quality finishes, and a seamless conn

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5249 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502233
    2. Provided by SEASALT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Hendrik Bisanz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2903 Pass A Grille Way, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,975,000.00 ($757.96 / sqft )

    2903 Pass A Grille Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2903 Pass A Grille way A Rare Waterfront Treasure in Historic Pass A Grille. Just south of the iconic Don CeSar Hotel, the road gently narrows and a canopy of swaying palm trees ushers y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3925 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486523
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Melinda Pletcher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 630-650 79th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,795,000.00 ($747.13 / sqft )

    630-650 79th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This home was water damaged by Hurricane Helene but has been remediated and dehumidified. Pinellas County deemed this property under 50% ( fifty percent) damaged so therefore it is qualified to remode

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3741 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498169
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME GULF TO BAY
    3. Contact Michael Bindman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Belle Point Drive, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $3,300,000.00 ($426.91 / sqft )

    500 Belle Point Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Goliath Home Builders, this 4 bedroom, 4 1/2 bath home can be your own oasis with breathtaking expansive water views. This is your opportunity to custo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 7730 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430544
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
    3. Contact Keith Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 339 55th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $2,595,000.00 ($480.38 / sqft )

    339 55th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    The best of boating and the beach, this beautiful 5 bedroom, 4 bath coastal contemporary residence features rare front and rear (north and south) waterviews, and an assumable flood insurance policy th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5402 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425322
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
    3. Contact Dania Perry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap