Active
    Property Photos
    2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

    Address: 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The kitchen has extra storage. There is a stacked washer/dryer in the unit. Extra large kitchen with extra storage, stainless steel appliances. Ceramic tile through out. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. Association approval is required. On Top of the World has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free for the exclusive use of resident owners. There are two swimming pools; one is heated. The newly remodeled Cardio Gym is equipped with up to date exercise machines. There are numerous hobby studios, a dog park and other amenities for the exclusive use of the residents. The many indoor activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site "Good Karma Caf," located in the East Activity Center is self serve with take and bake meals and snacks.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8404040 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2231 Utopian Drive E 307
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $174,900
    • Price sqft: $145
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1210
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 308
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1210.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: ON TOP OF THE WORLD
    • Association Phone: 727-683-6981
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 88 CONDO BLDG 92, APT 307
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64129-092-3070
    • Unit Number: 307
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $176,500.00 ($192.90 / sqft )

    2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 915 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8419563
    2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
    3. Contact Michael Giarratano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 18, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

    2402 Ecuadorian Way 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this well located 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo just steps from the East Activity Center, offering easy access to pools, fitness, tennis, and pickleball. The golf course is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433539
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Michael Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

    2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1240 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8417294
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Lessie Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2472 Enterprise Road 6, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $179,900.00 ($220.20 / sqft )

    2472 Enterprise Road 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION..LOCATION..LOCATION* Villas of Countryside close proximity to countryside mall, and minutes to the airport or beaches. Corner unit with covered parking near your front door* Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 817 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446261
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Michael Spithoyanis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 27, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $195,000.00 ($177.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to highly sought after location in On Top Of The World tucked away behind the community center, pool, and pickleball / tennis courts. This charming and coastal inspired second floor 2 be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451439
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
    3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2459 Franciscan Drive 37, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $175,000.00 ($159.09 / sqft )

    2459 Franciscan Drive 37 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    WASHER AND DRYER INSIDE, FURNISHED, READY TO MOVE IN, on the desirable 2nd floor in a building with elevator with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, 1100SqFt! It features a spacious open floor plan of dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494516
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Galia Baldridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

    2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

    Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426055
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Terri Labrie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2292 Costa Rican Drive 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $199,000.00 ($180.91 / sqft )

    2292 Costa Rican Drive 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    MAJOR PRICE DROP! From the moment you walk in, you'll see an open concept floor plan that captures your attention. Beautifully renovated kitchen seen in photos 5, 6 & 7 with granite countertops, mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.38 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8430619
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Janice Kolata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap