Active
    Property Photos
    459 Haven Point Drive 459
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,900

    Address: 459 Haven Point Drive 459, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *** move in ready waterfront townhome checks all the boxes *** own a slice of deep waterfront paradise at an amazing price! Unwind in this stunning coastal mediterranean open concept townhome style condo with full water views from every floor. Starting in the entry, the hardwood stairs will lead you up to the living room and wowthat view! For the first time ever, this community took on approx 30 of flood water on the ground floor only during hurricane helene. Post storm mitigation was completed with all permits including new exterior a/c units, water heater, vinyl plank flooring & drywall, new interior doors, baseboards & trim. This home was made to entertain with two balconies all with a front row seat for watching incredible sunsets, dolphin, manatee and birds! Gorgeous hand scraped hardwood floors flow throughout the spacious living room featuring a remote controlled privacy blind, wood burning fireplace, opens up to the 2nd floor balcony, and the dining room, perfectly sized for a large dining table. The gourmet tuscan style kitchen was completely renovated, including raising the ceiling, soft close wood cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, upper peninsula cabinets with custom etched glass doors and stemware racks, large island with multiple wine racks and built in wine refrigerator, high end ge appliances (double oven, quiet dishwasher with stainless interior, microwave and french door refrigerator), under cabinet lighting, and a well organized pantry. 3rd floor features an owner's suite with wood plank vaulted ceilings, private balcony with impact rated sliders and full view of the intracoastal waterway just imagine waking up every day to these jaw dropping views all without leaving your bed! Walk in closet with built in storage leads to the owner's ensuite bathroom with window for natural daylight, also remodeled with wood cabinets, quartz countertops, double vanity sinks, walk in shower, and deep jetted tub! The second ensuite bedroom includes wood plank vaulted ceilings, full bathroom and two closets with built in storage. Between the bedrooms on the 3rd floor are full size washer & dryer with wall cabinet and hanging rod, a coffee/beverage area with sink and mini frig. Weather resistant engineered wood decking on the balconies, and 2nd floor balcony has spiral staircase down to the ground level. Ground floor includes a deep oversized 1 car garage, bonus room with storage and a covered lanai with brick pavers. Village of paradise island is a social boating community for all ages! Golf cart & pet friendly! Two large pools with cabanas, fishing dock, kayak/paddle board launch, and 26 deep water boat slips in a protected cove with deep water access (even during low tide) for yachts & sailboats up to 45 with short waitlist available on first come, first serve basis and leases to residents for only $4/ft, including electric & water. Next door is treasure bay golf and tennis recreation center (currently being renovated). Milestone inspection passed! 459 haven point was one of the four units fully inspected. Note >>> per the city of treasure island: "living space and restrooms are not permitted in enclosed areas below the design flood elevation. If repairs include bedrooms and/or bathrooms [on ground floor, then those owners] have completed the repairs/improvements without the benefit of permit. Properties that have been repaired without a permit are not included in the list of compliant structures. "
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8401829 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 459 Haven Point Drive 459
    • Viewed: 194
    • Price: $699,900
    • Price sqft: $237
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 2956
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 312
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1750.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Street Brick, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level, Guest, Open, Oversized, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s), Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management - Charlotte Johnson
    • Association Phone: (727) 866-3115
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF PARADISE ISLAND PHASE I, CONDO BLDG 4, UNIT 459
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-94110-004-4590
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida, Key West
    • Unit Number: 459
    • View: Water
    • Views: 194
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9495 Blind Pass Road 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $750,000.00 ($524.48 / sqft )

    9495 Blind Pass Road 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury living at the Yacht and Tennis Club of St. Pete Beach! This rare CORNER UNIT is a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo being sold fully furnishedjust bring your suitca

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.69 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493083
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Casey Franks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 407, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $749,000.00 ($587.45 / sqft )

    5396 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of highly rated St. Pete Beach, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Seamark offers 1,275 square feet of thoughtfully designed coastal living in a true beachf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1275 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476651
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Jill Helgren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7600 Bayshore Drive 902, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $769,000.00 ($537.76 / sqft )

    7600 Bayshore Drive 902 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! STUNNING DAY AND NIGHT VIEWS! Experience the pinnacle of beachfront living in this 9th floor, south facing residence at the coveted Mansions by the Sea Condominiums on Sunset Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461970
    2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
    3. Contact John Hockensmith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5396 Gulf Boulevard 410, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $749,000.00 ($634.75 / sqft )

    5396 Gulf Boulevard 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Lifes better at the beach especially at 5396 Gulf Blvd #410! This turn key fully renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is in the highly desirable SEAMARK condominium and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1180 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442773
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
    3. Contact Elizabeth Gargula
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 308, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $739,000.00 ($491.03 / sqft )

    4950 Gulf Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity to own one of the most highly sought after Condo units on the beautiful white powder sand beach on the Gulf at St. Pete Beach Florida at a reduced price. A rare opportunity

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1505 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499166
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Timothy Shields
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

    5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476808
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Baserap
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Sunset Way 105, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $730,000.00 ($496.60 / sqft )

    6650 Sunset Way 105 More Like This

    Experience relaxed coastal living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a 3rd sleeping quarters, residence in the waterfront community of Silver Sands. Offered fully furnished, this is a true turnke

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476903
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 109, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $817,000.00 ($686.56 / sqft )

    3111 Pass A Grille Way 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sun drenched end unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip. Enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486535
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3111 Pass A Grille Way 110, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $797,000.00 ($669.75 / sqft )

    3111 Pass A Grille Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sun drenched unit with prime waterfront views! This elevated residence features a seamless open floor plan overlooking your private boat slip, with 15000lb lift. Enjoy modern tile flooring throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8486568
    2. Provided by FRANK T HURLEY ASSOC INC
    3. Contact Sean Hurley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 403 Gulf Way 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $739,500.00 ($660.27 / sqft )

    403 Gulf Way 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your opportunity to own a piece of St. Pete Beach at 403 Gulf Way, Unit 304. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the rare combination of major updates already completed with the ability to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498204
    2. Provided by HOME GIRLS & GUYS REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Shillingford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap