Active
    Property Photos
    1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3  Ph 3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,250

    Address: 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3 Ph 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33767

    Description

    Available summer rental 2026. Magnificent panoramic views of the gulf of mexico, clearwater harbor and the intracoastal waterways are yours from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse on the highest floor on the beach of sand key in clearwater. On the top of ultimar ii, you do not have to choose between the stunning gulf views with its rhythmic breaking surf or the intracoastal waterways with colorful sail boats, parading power boats and scenic night lights, this penthouse has stunning views all the way up the coast to honeymoon island! At ultimar ii, the ultimate of amenities are included: three tennis courts, three swimming pools including one olympic sized, a basketball court, fitness center, sauna, billiards room, club room and game room, all with 24 hour security. Owners have installed porcelain tiled flooring, crown molding, and updated the kitchen with granite counter tops and built in desk, soffit lighting has been added in the bathrooms. The master bath has the roman tub and a separate stall shower. This penthouse condo features the very desirable split bedroom floor plan with office area and large balcony. Enjoy all this while also enjoying the many amenities of clearwater, frequently named number one beach. Walking distance to hotels, restaurants and shops. Grab the jolly trolley when it comes by and travel down to st. Johns pass or up to tarpon springs sponge docks with deep sea fishing, both with wonderful world famous restaurants. Available now, 2026
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8373118 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1540 Gulf Blvd Ph 3 Ph 3
    • Viewed: 101
    • Price: $4,250
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1255
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 395
    • Acreage: 3.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1255.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ultmar II/Manny
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33767 - Clearwater/Clearwater Beach
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 19-29-15-93391-000-2303
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: PH 3
    • View: Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 101
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 150 Marina Del Rey Court, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    150 Marina Del Rey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    *12 month annual lease unfurnished no pets* Beautiful waterfront townhouse with boat dock at Marina Del Rey Sand Key. 4 bedroom 2.5bath, 2250 square ft. with a two car garage. Full size washer and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8432575
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Stephen Kepler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1290 Gulf Boulevard 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    1290 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to enjoy a two week stay on the quiet soft sand beaches of Sand Key in Clearwater, Florida. With sweeping views of the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449397
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Heather Oyler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1270 Gulf Boulevard 304, CLEARWATER, FL 33767
    $4,500.00 ($5.00 / sqft )

    1270 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida lifestyle! Live the dream during your stay in this stunning 3rd floor BEACHFRONT condo. You will immensely enjoy the expansive balcony, which provides you with a beautiful view of T

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8342053
    2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
    3. Contact Frankie Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 5, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where others vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo is located on TripAdvisors #1 Beach in America Clearwater Beach offering the perfect combination of coastal luxury and serene wate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442040
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Brightwater Drive 6, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,900.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

    185 Brightwater Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1430 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8442772
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
    3. Contact Erin Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,000.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

    1230 Gulf Boulevard 1402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf front Oasis with awaits at Landmark Towers on Sand Key with this stunning two bedroom, two bath condo. Available April 2026 for $6000 and May 26 through December 26 for $4000 Mo. (one month minim

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1111 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455850
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Lou Scarlata
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1351 Gulf Boulevard 219, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $4,200.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    1351 Gulf Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Clearwater Beach living at its best! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with carport parking is located in the desirable Sand Key community of Bayside Gardens III. Tastefully decorated with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467718
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Madonna Steinlage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1560 Gulf Boulevard 804, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

    1560 Gulf Boulevard 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Condo for Rent Fully Furnished & Utilities included | Available Now until Jan 4, 2027. CURRENTLY LEASED JAN 4 APRIL 4, 2027 Experience elevated coastal living in this luxury 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1350 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456452
    2. Provided by MAC BAUER REALTY
    3. Contact Rachel Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 741 Lantana Avenue, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $3,895.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    741 Lantana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just minutes from the sugar sand shoreline of Clearwater Beach, 741 Lantana Avenue offers a rare opportunity to secure a newly renovated, fully furnished residence in one of Floridas most desi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1542 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8470063
    2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Mandalay Ave  62, CLEARWATER BEACH, FL 33767
    $5,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    505 Mandalay Ave 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    April 2026 and on still available. Situated In the heart of Clearwater Beach, steps from the famous white sands in the Landmark Condominiums of Belle Harbor lies this tastefully decorated and furnishe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478249
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Christopher Grasso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap