Active
    Property Photos
    1400 1st Avenue W G1
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

    Address: 1400 1st Avenue W G1, BRADENTON, FL 34205

    Description

    If you've ever wanted to live in a condo but can't give up your outdoor space well this is the CONDO FOR YOU! NEARLY 800 SQ FT of private gated & walled outdoor corner patio with separate gated entrance. Welcome to RIVERVIEW condo exactly as described this building is perfectly situated on the Manatee River overlooking the yacht basin in downtown Bradenton. The condo building is elevated and LOCATED OUT OF THE FLOOD ZONE in ZONE X! Rarely offered, only 1 of 4 units in the building with a private gated large outdoor patio. Love to garden? This unit offers multiple planting beds on the patio to customize and enjoy. A foyer entry leads you into the unit where an open living floorplan includes the dining area and living room. Two sets of sliding doors and a wall of windows bring in lots of natural light. The kitchen was renovated in 2019 with white cabinetry, tiled backsplash and appliances. The two bedrooms are separated and both are spacious with walk in closets. An office is tucked into the hallway with built in desk which can also be converted back to more storage within the unit. The windows in the main bedroom and living area were replaced with hurricane rated Simonton windows. Riverview condo is a 55+ / age restricted building with secure entry, a beautiful community room with a grand piano and gathering room with catering kitchen. The building did not sustain any damage from the 2024 storm season. No flooding, no wind damage nor water intrusion. The unit is being offered furnished, if desired. HVAC replaced 2024, water heater 2017. No pets allowed. Seller for assessments in full for a new elevator (not required for access to this unit), many building renovations recently completed and paid for. Ask for more information.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8353931 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1400 1st Avenue W G1
    • Viewed: 195
    • Price: $225,000
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 2058
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 436
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1280.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: Margaret Kennedy
    • Association Phone: (941) 366-7466
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: APT G-1 THE RIVERVIEW ALSO KNOWN AS APT 101 PI#33301.1010/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 3330110101
    • Unit Number: G1
    • Views: 195
    • Zoning Code: C1/UCBD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 625 30th Avenue W G203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $219,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

    625 30th Avenue W G203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Partially furnished 2 Bedroom Condo with Water View!! Look no further for your seasonal retreat or year round oasis at Woodpark. This beautifully updated cozy condo invites you to start living the Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689781
    2. Provided by TNG REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Carlos Santana PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $270,000.00 ($193.97 / sqft )

    1400 Barcarrota Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Pied a terre! Prime location at the west end of the Manatee Riverwalk! Private lighted garage carport parking space is priceless! Air Condition unit replaced in 2024. The 1 1/2 mile Riverwalk boasts a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689356
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3504 38th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $215,000.00 ($186.79 / sqft )

    3504 38th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated corner unit condominium in Cortez Villas, a desirable 55 plus community. Thoughtfully and completely renovated, this move in ready home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.29 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687189
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Amy Royall
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 506, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $229,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

    1400 1st Avenue W 506 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Watch the sun light up the sky each morning as you head out for a brisk walk or jog along the scenic 2.2 mile Manatee Riverwalkwith plenty of time to stop for coffee and take in the views. Nestled in

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4651199
    2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
    3. Contact Geri Kenyon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 3rd Street W 8305, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $265,000.00 ($234.10 / sqft )

    210 3rd Street W 8305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this bright, third floor, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located directly on the Bradenton Riverwalk and just moments from downtown Bradenton. Beautifully remodeled and move in rea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1132 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499416
    2. Provided by FINEHIRSH REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
    3. Contact James Michaelin, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3703 39th Street W  11, BRADENTON, FL 34205
    $224,900.00 ($214.19 / sqft )

    3703 39th Street W 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FULLY FURNISHED! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Cortez Villas, has been completely and beautifully updated from top to bottom. Located in a peaceful 55+ community,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4655282
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap