Active
    Property Photos
    9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 9525 Blind Pass Road 507, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706

    Description

    Modern updated waterfront condo with sweeping sunset views just steps from the beach! More than a condoits a lifestyle! This fully remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo combines modern elegance with breathtaking water views. Watch boats glide by the propertys private marina on their short journey to the gulf along the intracoastal waterway or take in the unforgettable breathtaking gulf sunsets from your own private balcony retreat. Perfectly positioned just a short stroll from the sugar white sands of sunset beach as well as close by local eateries and nightlife. Enjoy gulf coast living at its finest from the 5th floor of the highly desirable courageous building within the gated yacht and tennis club of st. Pete beach (ytc) with 24/7 manned security. As you enter the residence, step into a spacious open floor plan bathed in natural light, complemented by neutral tones and crown molding throughout. The newly updated kitchen (2023) features quartz countertops, wi fi enabled stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinets, and under cabinet lighting. The dining and living areas flow seamlessly, creating an inviting space to relax or entertain, all while enjoying the stunning water vistas. A striking board and batten accent wall with built in electric fireplace and mantle adds a touch of elegance to the living room where you can unwind with spectacular water and sky views at sunset. The spacious master suite offers direct balcony access with more stunning water views, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom. The bathroom includes the luxury you would expect from a top notch property a heated, lighted led mirror, a walk in shower with a built in bench, and waterproofed tile walls. The guest bedroom is designed for versatility, featuring a murphy bed and three built in closets along with the perfect area for a desk for those needing a home office. The guest bathroom includes a basin sink, honed marble flooring, a walk in shower, and a bidet toilet. Additional upgrades include plantation shutter window treatments, solid wood shaker doors, and electric storm shutters. Water heater replaced in 2025. The gated ytc community offers an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a heated waterfront pool and spa, a state of the art fitness center with serene water views, two saunas, seven har tru courts for tennis and pickleball, shuffleboard, a gorgeous updated water front clubhouse for social events in this active social community, and a marina with boat slips available for lease or purchase. Dont miss this opportunity to own a stunning waterfront condo in one of st petes most desirable beach area communities! Schedule your showing today!! ****please use chrome to access the 3d tour****
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8335575 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9525 Blind Pass Road 507
    • Viewed: 317
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $511
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1175
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 489
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 1175.00
    • Other Structures: Gazebo
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
    • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
    • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Guest, Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1215.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Lynne Stevenson
    • Association Phone: 727-367-5659
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: COURAGEOUS, THE CONDO UNIT 507
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 25-31-15-18649-000-0507
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 507
    • View: Tennis Court, Water
    • Views: 317
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1 Key Capri  201e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $625,000.00 ($425.17 / sqft )

    1 Key Capri 201e Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. News alert! Temporary, boat slips now are available! First, come first serve, now's your chance. These will not last long. And the seller offering 3 mon

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8439821
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Key Capri Key Capri  301, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $619,000.00 ($421.09 / sqft )

    Key Capri Key Capri 301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SELLERS OFFERING A RATE BUY DOWN TO SERIOUS BUYERS! Welcome to 1 Key Capri #301! Every day feels like vacation in this stunning corner unit where sweeping views steal the show from every room. This sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.32 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457372
    2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Arina Reid-Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 403 Gulf Way 403, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $599,000.00 ($593.07 / sqft )

    403 Gulf Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy coastal living at its finest! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps, yes STEPS, from the sparkling Gulf of America. This cozy unit offers the ultimate in beachfront liv

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1010 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8414470
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Kenny Hayslett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Key Capri  101e, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $615,000.00 ($418.37 / sqft )

    1 Key Capri 101e Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now offered at $615,000 An exceptional opportunity to own a waterfront condo with unmatched views! ADDED BONUS Boat slips are now available on a first come, first served basis,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1470 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8457824
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Julie Barnhardt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11605 3rd Street E 305, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $549,000.00 ($508.33 / sqft )

    11605 3rd Street E 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURN KEY AND FULLY FURNISHED Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully updated top floor penthouse condominium on Treasure Islands intracoastal waterfront. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8455217
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Linda Griffith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12592 Capri Circle 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $625,000.00 ($496.03 / sqft )

    12592 Capri Circle 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely updated turn key 3 story waterfront townhome style condominium in the heart of Treasure Island, ideal for boating and coastal living. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence includes an oversize

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468666
    2. Provided by CHASSIN PROPERTIES, INC
    3. Contact Gregory Chassin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5000 Gulf Boulevard 304, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $699,000.00 ($492.25 / sqft )

    5000 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is the best value for a full Gulf of Mexico view on St. Pete Beach! Experience breathtaking sunsets and endless Gulf vistas from this beautifully appointed beachfront residence in the heart of St

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1420 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476808
    2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mark Baserap
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9525 Blind Pass Road 505, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $610,000.00 ($519.15 / sqft )

    9525 Blind Pass Road 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning waterfront condo with breathtaking views of the intracoastal, the gulf of mexico, and nightly sunsets! Welcome to the yacht & tennis club of st. Pete beachwhere coastal luxury meets resort st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1175 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.01 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8483515
    2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Matthew Workman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 126th Avenue 1, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
    $650,000.00 ($541.67 / sqft )

    220 126th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 220 126th Ave Unit 1, a beautifully reimagined waterfront condo nestled in the highly sought after Isle of Capri community of Treasure Island. This spacious two bedroom, two full bathroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492558
    2. Provided by AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sid Vehabovic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7100 Sunset Way 207, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
    $612,000.00 ($481.89 / sqft )

    7100 Sunset Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Envoy Point, where beachfront living is not just a lifestyle, but a legacy waiting to be continued. Tucked along the north end of St. Pete Beach, this exceptional community sits where the s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.24 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8494915
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
    3. Contact Danyell Landreth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap