Active
    Property Photos
    69 Bayshore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 69 Bayshore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 69 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath canal front home is perfectly situated on a deep water canal with direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and just a 2030 minute boat ride to the New Smyrna Inletideal for boating, fishing, and enjoying the very best of Florida living right from your backyard. Step inside to a bright and airy interior featuring numerous recent updates, including fresh interior paint, beautiful wainscoting throughout that adds warmth and character, and stylish LVP flooring. Major improvements such as a newer roof, A/C, and hot water heater provide peace of mind. The home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and versatility, with a separate bonus room that can easily serve as another bedroom, home office, recreation space, or gathering area for family and guests, and convert the current third bedroom into a garage. Curb appeal shines with charming cedar shutters and new landscaping that enhance the homes inviting exterior. Outdoor living truly stands out hererelax on the back porch or unwind in the beautifully landscaped yard, complete with a cozy fire pit and multiple seating areas. Take in the long, panoramic canal viewsperfect for morning coffee, sunset evenings, or entertaining friends. Adding even more appeal, the surrounding neighborhood features seven quaint waterfront parks located along Riverside Drive and Bayshore Drive, offering benches, scenic views, and select kayak access pointsperfect for enjoying the outdoors just moments from your home. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this waterfront gem offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with river and ocean access right at your doorstep.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087692 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 69 Bayshore Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 1728
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 49
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1566.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 35 BLK 17 HARBOR OAKS UNIT 1 MB 10 PGS 145-146 INC PER OR 4555 PG 3484 PER OR 8441 PG 0338 PER OR 8720 PG 4645
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 6314-03-17-0350
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Water
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 96 Bayshore Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
    $415,000.00 ($143.30 / sqft )

    96 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy a daily canal view from the front of the home while having the space and functionality you needthis 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath property offers 1,728 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2896 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399695
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jason Ricks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Clear Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $420,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

    825 Clear Lake Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Your Dream Home in the heart of Port Orange! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the highly sought after Hunt Club, a gated community nestled in the vibrant hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2726 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224508
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

    5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224840
    2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Heatherwood Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $399,999.00 ($159.55 / sqft )

    1001 Heatherwood Court More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located in the desirable Countryside community of Port Orange, within a highly sought after school district. Built in 2003, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225233
    2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
    $499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

    5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

    Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225973
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap