Active
    Property Photos
    1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Reserve at Hammock Oaks community. This new construction one story single family home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering approximately 1,598 sq ft of comfortable living space. Inside, youll find a thoughtfully designed floor plan with high ceilings and an open living and dining area perfect for everyday living and gatherings. The thoughtfully upgraded kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, tall 42 inch cabinetry, and generous prep space for meal preparation and entertaining. A cozy covered patio extends the living space outdoors, ideal for relaxing or enjoying morning coffee. The home includes modern conveniences such as central air conditioning, inside laundry room, and a two car attached garage with driveway parking. Flooring is a mix of carpet, ceramic tile, and laminate throughout, while the primary suite boasts a walk in closet and easy access to the main living areas. Residents of Reserve at Hammock Oaks enjoy access to desirable community amenities including a pool, clubhouse, playground, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, sidewalks, and more, all maintained by the HOA TO BE COMPLETED March of 2027. Conveniently located in Lady Lake, FL, this rental home offers access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and nearby recreational options. Rent this home today and enjoy modern design, community amenities, and a premier neighborhood lifestyle! Lawn Care included in rental. NO PETS and NO SMOKERS.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1087467 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2220
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: BRADLEY
    • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1625.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Leesburg High
    • Middle School: Carver Middle
    • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rizzetta And Company/Kenneth Zilke
    • Association Phone: 407-472-2471/Ken
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 30-18-24-0010-000-07500
    • Views: 24
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1692 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM721974
    2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Arnold
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103652
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

    FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112061
    2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karin Arellano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 739 Heathrow Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

    739 Heathrow Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Golf Course Views at this 55+ community located in Orange Blossom Gardens within the Historic District of The Villages. You'll have full access to golf on all executive courses, swimming, tennis, pick

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109122
    2. Provided by ELITE RENTAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
    3. Contact Renee McLain
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1524 Martinez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($0.41 / sqft )

    1524 Martinez Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 Beds 2 Baths House in The Village of Rio Grande right in the middle of three great country clubs Tierra del Sol, Hacienda Hills, and Chula Vista. If you're hungry, you're sure to find somethi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5665 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111613
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40045 Palm Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    40045 Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home located in the heart of Lady Lake! This property features a spacious open floor plan with a bright and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living and enterta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2032 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147721
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Veronica Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,450.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

    716 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This villa is available for seasonal rental as well as annually fully furnished. See seasonal rates below. Golf cart optional at additional price. Seasonal three month minimum. Please call owner dire

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102814
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Christine Mazzarella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2204 Margarita Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
    $2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

    2204 Margarita Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    AVAILABLE BY JULY 1ST. ON THE GOLF COURSE! This stunningly renovated 3/2 home in The Villages boasts expansive views of lush fairways, immaculate sand traps, and a serene water feature, creating an id

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2240 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM723026
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
    3. Contact Dora Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap