Active
    Property Photos
    1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,999

    Address: 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

    Description

    Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot just a short golf cart ride away from shopping, dining, medical services, and more! **Home Features:** Remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, Spacious open floor plan connecting the living and dining areas, Eat in kitchen for casual dining, Relaxing sunroom/Florida room perfect for unwinding, Covered carport and additional storage area, Private patio to enjoy the Florida sunshine. **Community Amenities Include:** Pool and recreational center Park and tennis courts Plenty of activities to keep you entertained. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community all in the heart of The Villages! Call today to schedule a tour and experience this amazing opportunity! Monthly lease payment includes basic lawn care and water (up to $125).

    Reduced
    • MLS#: OM721974 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1401 Schwartz Boulevard
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $1,999
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1692
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1552.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: The Villages Community Development District
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0395-000-33120
    • Views: 20
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1352 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106735
    2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
    3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,800.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

    4103 Holly Hill More Like This

    Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre oversized private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506994
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Rachel Withers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 814 Roseapple Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,850.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    814 Roseapple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This adorable fully renovated manufactured home is the perfect opportunity to join the amazing community of The Villages! Located in a charming golf cart community, everything in this home is fresh an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 967 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391431
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Phillips, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

    1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 6900 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110605
    2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715490
    2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
    3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5103652
    2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Vena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Cherry Blossom Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    104 Cherry Blossom Lane More Like This

    FOR RENT Nestled in the heart of Spring Arbor Village, just north of CR 466 in Lady Lake, this delightful Amarillo Ranch Model, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2225 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5112061
    2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Karin Arellano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent 1018 Swamp Chestnut Loop, Lady Lake, FL 32159. Discover an exceptional rental opportunity in the desirable Re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087467
    2. Provided by NSB HOMES LLC
    3. Contact David Kosmas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 628 Dominguez Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,245.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    628 Dominguez Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into elevated Florida living with this exceptional Courtyard Villa, ideally located just minutes by golf cart to the vibrant Spanish Springs Town Square. Offering both charm and functionality, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM722943
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Dale Jackson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1706 Pebble Beach Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
    $2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    1706 Pebble Beach Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath manufactured home located in Country Club Hills. This charming rental features ceramic tile flooring in the foyer and both bathrooms, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1192 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718826
    2. Provided by TALLEY ALLISTON REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Talley Alliston
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap