Active
    Property Photos
    58 Sabal Cay Court
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 58 Sabal Cay Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,550

    Address: 58 Sabal Cay Court, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

    Description

    WATERFRONT Villa an option extra cost floating dock for up to a 22 foot Boat, Discover Waterfront Living in this 2 bed, 2 bath Villa with updated decor. The open floor plan boasts an entertainment sectional seating area with a large flat screen TV, cathedral ceilings, and paddle fans. The Waterview dining area leads to a gourmet island kitchen, and a screened porch offers comfortable seating with waterfront views. The master king bedroom features an ensuite with a shower, while the guest bedroom offers a queen bed with a guest bathroom and tub bath combo. Enjoy kayaking, paddleboarding, and boating right outside your door. Walk, bike, or rent a golf cart to Flagler Ave shops, restaurants, the beach, or Canal Street festivals. Additional fees sales tax, cleaning fee, Deposits, Available plus exit clean $300, 12.5 Sales & Resort Tax applies if under 6 months, with an additional surcharge on utilities and Wi Fi of $350. Any excess Utilities are paid by the renter. Small dog considered with pet rules & fee. A refundable security deposit is required, refunded if nothing is missing or broken, with a 30 day cancellation policy. Refunds are contingent on re renting for the same rate and duration with a $200 administration fee. Ask for quote depending on seasonal pricing
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: NS1050955 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 58 Sabal Cay Court
    • Viewed: 239
    • Price: $4,550
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front,Intracoastal Waterway,Riparian Rights,River Front
    • Year Built: Not Available
    • Bldg sqft: 1900
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1600.00
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 58 DOLPHIN COVE CONDO FORMERLY KNOWN AS RIVERWALK CONDO MB 40 PG 123 PER OR 2701 PG 1778 PER OR 3465 PG 0459 PER OR 3510 PG 1229 PER OR 6243 PG 3069 PER OR 7214 PG 2290 PER OR 7240 PG 3274 PER OR 7301 PGS 1064-1065
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 7417-13-00-0580
    • View: Water
    • Views: 239
    • Zoning Code: R2
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 105, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly Rate: 4275.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086328
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 208, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,275.00 ($3.96 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1425.00 Monthly rate: 4275.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086376
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 108, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,950.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1650.00 Monthly rate: 4950.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086336
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 405, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,950.00 ($4.76 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086422
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 403, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,200.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths, wrap around balcony. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086420
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 307, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,200.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths and balcony overlooking the ocean. Weekly rate: 1400.00 Monthly rate: 4200.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086396
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1571 Atlantic Avenue 106, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,500.00 ($4.17 / sqft )

    1571 Atlantic Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct ocean front 2 bedroom, 2 full baths. This is a vacation rental completely furnished. Weekly rate: 1500.00 Monthly rate: 4500.00

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.34 acres
    1. MLSID: NS1086335
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SURFCOAST RLTY
    3. Contact Bob Del Rose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $4,500.00 ($4.93 / sqft )

    3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Winter 2026 still available at this newly updated Point East condo with heated pool! This condo has recently gone under renovation with a brand new updated kitchen, 2 brand new bathrooms, new furnitu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087131
    2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
    3. Contact Jamie Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 2nd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $5,000.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    350 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to sunny Florida! Get away from the snow and onto the sand in the highly desired New Smyrna Beach Florida. This charming beachside rental has 3 substantial size bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362230
    2. Provided by KORR REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Denise Korrey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2801 Hill Street 502, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
    $5,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

    2801 Hill Street 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful, furnished vacation condo at The Wave is available February 2026! Booked February 28 April 4, 2026 and booked June 2026 Winter 2027 still available! Long term price is $4500 for 6 12

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1197 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087059
    2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
    3. Contact Jamie Russell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap