Active
    Property Photos
    5 Pointer Place
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 5 Pointer Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

    Address: 5 Pointer Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Roomy 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage home for rent located on a Cul De Sac in Palm Coast. The house features a split bedroom plan for added privacy between the primary and secondary bedrooms. Laminate and tile flooring throughout provide for easy cleanup. Enjoy relaxing on the slab patio area, overlooking the spacious back yard. Located in Pine Grove this home is close to everything Palm Coast offers, including shopping, entertainment, parks, houses of worship, schools, the Town Center, and more. Access to the main roadways provides for an easy drive to the local beaches and the I95 makes for a speedy commute to both Jacksonville and Daytona Beach. Inquire about this rental today! LBTR#13922
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318179 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5 Pointer Place
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,795
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2098
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1598.00
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Buddy Taylor Middle
    • School Elementary: Rymfire Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: MARINA NIKOMAROVA
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7028-00780-0090
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11 Poinsettial Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32164
    $1,950.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

    11 Poinsettial Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacant and ready to rent! New wood laminate flooring. Large rear patio, screened in. Gardens. Master bath has large high tub and separate walk in shower. Split floor plan. Tile in kitchen and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2179 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318434
    2. Provided by PALMCOASTING.COM REAL ESTATE
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 Pony Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,650.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    30 Pony Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great 1/2 duplex for rent. Built in 2024. Newer appliances and has a 1 car attached garage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1526 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313985
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Rosemarie Tallaksen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 37 Regent Lane A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    37 Regent Lane A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful Brand New Duplex for rent ! 3 bedrooms , 2 Bath : Many upgrades throughout like 12 ft. Trey ceilings, vinyl waterproof floor ,Tile, upgraded Kitchen with lots of cabinet storage with SS appl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316359
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Alexis Kisch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Regent Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,650.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

    35 Regent Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

    DUPLEX! 3 bedroom located in Lehigh Woods subdivision. High ceilings. Spacious living area. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry, counter space and a deep pantry. Cozy dining area. Large bedrooms. Master b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2550 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317460
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 69 Rose Drive B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,650.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    69 Rose Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Encounter the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at 69 Rose Dr, Unit B, Palm Coast, FL 32164 6940, your dream rental home. This charming duplex welcomes you with an expansive 1336 sq ft of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1580 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317965
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Seward Trail E B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,650.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    21 Seward Trail E B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, 3 bed, 2 bath duplex! Clean and move in ready.. Over 1300 sq ft. High ceilings. Cozy living area and has a slider door that leads out to the covered lanai. Kitchen featuring: island, plenty

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318108
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Regency Drive A, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,695.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

    44 Regency Drive A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand new and ready for you! This 3/2 home with a 1 car garage features granite countertops, a stunning double tray ceiling, and no rear neighbors for added privacy. Clean, modern, and move in readydo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318061
    2. Provided by LIVIN PARADISE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact M. Gina DosSantos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Karas Trail B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,725.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

    17 Karas Trail B Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4 Bedroom | 2 Bathroom | 2 Car Garage | Private Fenced Yard | Lawn Service Included Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage in a pri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383405
    2. Provided by THE CAVALIERI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Salvatore Cavalieri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Karas Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    48 Karas Trail More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious Seagate Misty III 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, conveniently located with easy access to Flagler Beach, Ormond Beach, and Daytona Beach. This well designed h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316732
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Melissa Vaculik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Rainbow Lane B, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $1,750.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    17 Rainbow Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury duplex offering 1,190 sq ft of comfortable living space, located in the desirable Lehigh subdivision. This home features a bright open floor plan with t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317107
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap