Active
    Property Photos
    2818 2nd Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 80 For 2818 2nd Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

    Address: 2818 2nd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607

    Description

    6/3 (Black Acres)LOCATION ! LOCATION ! LOCATION ! Gorgeous, unique concrete home overlooking UF Golf Course! Home is located just blocks from UF Law School. Great location, very close to restaurants and entertainment. Updated lighting fixtures, new paint inside and out. Entry tiled foyer. Large living room with laminate wood floors. Kitchen has plenty of cabinet/counter space, built in shelving, tiled floors, and sliding glass door opens to back yard. 3 full bedrooms downstairs with a full bath, all bedrooms have large closets and plenty of storage. Game room/family room downstairs with pool table perfect for entertaining. 3 bedrooms upstairs with full bath. Separate living space upstairs as well with tiled flooring, sliding glass doors open to spacious balcony overlooking golf course. Master has separate bath and very large walk in closet/dressing room. Walk to law school, golf course, and UF. Sit out on the balcony and watch the sunset over the golf course! Nice yard with planters, seating area in back. 1 car carport with exterior storage closet. 2 pets are welcome **Lawn Included** No more than 4 roommates Available : August 13th, 2026 **Residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. **
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC540285 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2818 2nd Avenue
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $3,750
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 3380
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 3347.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
    • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 06463-021-000
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1885 65th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    $3,395.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    1885 65th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly desirable Portofino community! This spacious residence offers a perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539958
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 608 80th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    $3,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    608 80th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunningdale 5/4 on Just over 1 Acre This is a rare opportunity to rent a magnificent, expansive home offering the perfect blend of updated style with classic comforts. Nestled on a generous 1.25 ac

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3088 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.10 acres
    1. MLSID: GC535136
    2. Provided by PEPINE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
    3. Contact Jenifer Bullard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3745 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    $3,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    3745 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely renovated and fully furnished, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers high end finishes, privacy, and an unbeatable location less than 2 miles from the University of Florida. Perfe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540195
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    3. Contact Connor Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3035 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    $3,600.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    3035 University Avenue More Like This

    Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home just minutes from UF, currently undergoing a full remodel and set to feature brand new everything from top to bottom. This property will have a fresh, modern living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1898 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538753
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    3. Contact Connor Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2707 4th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
    $4,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    2707 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming residence in a close proximity to the UF campus. Four spacious bedrooms with closets. Tiled bathrooms, central A/C and Heat, in unit full sized washer and dryer, large kitchen, and full sized

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2657 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538747
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
    3. Contact Connor Williams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap