Active
    Property Photos
    2422 4th Terrace
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 2422 4th Terrace
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,365

    Address: 2422 4th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609

    Description

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath two story townhouse in NW Gainesville, end unit, located on a quiet cul de sac. Recent updates include light fixtures, ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy a screened in back patio with a utility/laundry room featuring washer and dryer hookups, providing additional storage and convenience. Rent includes pest control and lawn care.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539882 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2422 4th Terrace
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,365
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.6754 / -82.3295
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: GAINESVILLE
    • Zipcode: 32609
    • Provided by: RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Eric Buigas
    • 352-554-5855
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32609 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08253-010-006
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 805 40th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    805 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed/1 ba unit in NW Gainesville close to NW 39th Ave and NW 6th St. Less then 15 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA and less then 5 miles from the airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538862
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Tony Espetia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 4th Terrace 2522, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    2522 4th Terrace 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENTLY REMODELED 2BR/1BA off NW 6th Street available early April! This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home spans over 1,000 square feet of modern living space and is ideally located ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537260
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 30th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,595.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    540 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath. High ceilings, solid wood flooring, laundry closet insides. Open kitchen floor plan. Washer and dryer included.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539922
    2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 19th Lane B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,575.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    509 19th Lane B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prime location just off NW 6TH ST, walking distance to Dads place for the Saturday market or Wards Supermarket and just a short drive to Cypress and Grove Brewery, this central location has all you ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536854
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Mike LeRoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    711 34th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/1 (Subdivision) Very cute brick and Hardy board, completely renovated Cottage with a dark grey Tin roof and wood fenced yard. This home has lots of charm and is a Quick trip to Downtown Gainesville.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539759
    2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
    3. Contact Tanya Chappell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap