Active
    Property Photos
    2522 4th Terrace 2522
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

    Address: 2522 4th Terrace 2522, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609

    Description

    RECENTLY REMODELED 2BR/1BA off NW 6th Street available early April! This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home spans over 1,000 square feet of modern living space and is ideally located just off NW 6th Street, offering easy access to shopping, dining, and a quick 10 minute drive to downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida. Upon entry, you'll be welcomed by an open and airy living and dining area featuring fresh paint, brand new vinyl plank flooring, and new fixtures throughout. The kitchen is a true standout, with new cabinets, sleek countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances. Adjacent to the kitchen, you'll find a laundry room with a washer and dryer, plus direct access to the back patio. Off the living area awaits two bedrooms, with one offering sliding glass doors to the back patio. Other updates include a fully renovated bathroom, showcasing a brand new vanity, new fixtures, refinished tub, and new tub surround. With its tasteful upgrades and location, this home is the perfect combination of comfort and convenience. Dont miss outschedule your showing today! Sorry, no pets. $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $250.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC537260 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2522 4th Terrace 2522
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $1,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1002
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 94
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.6764 / -82.3296
    • County: ALACHUA
    • City: GAINESVILLE
    • Zipcode: 32609
    • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    • Contact: Jillian DeDier
    • 352-375-7104
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1002.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32609 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08253-010-001
    • Unit Number: 2522
    • Views: 34
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 805 40th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    805 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed/1 ba unit in NW Gainesville close to NW 39th Ave and NW 6th St. Less then 15 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA and less then 5 miles from the airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538862
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Tony Espetia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 4th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,365.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2422 4th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath two story townhouse in NW Gainesville, end unit, located on a quiet cul de sac. Recent updates include light fixtures, ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539882
    2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Eric Buigas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 30th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,595.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    540 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath. High ceilings, solid wood flooring, laundry closet insides. Open kitchen floor plan. Washer and dryer included.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539922
    2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 19th Lane B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,575.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    509 19th Lane B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prime location just off NW 6TH ST, walking distance to Dads place for the Saturday market or Wards Supermarket and just a short drive to Cypress and Grove Brewery, this central location has all you ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536854
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Mike LeRoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 711 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,350.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    711 34th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    2/1 (Subdivision) Very cute brick and Hardy board, completely renovated Cottage with a dark grey Tin roof and wood fenced yard. This home has lots of charm and is a Quick trip to Downtown Gainesville.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 942 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539759
    2. Provided by SECURE INVESTMENTS REALTY & MA
    3. Contact Tanya Chappell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap