Active
    Property Photos
    711 34th Place
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 711 34th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

    Address: 711 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609

    Description

    2/1 (Subdivision) Very cute brick and Hardy board, completely renovated Cottage with a dark grey Tin roof and wood fenced yard. This home has lots of charm and is a Quick trip to Downtown Gainesville. Enter into a sun room that leads into the living room with laminate wood floors, vaulted ceilings, crown molding and trim, and recessed nooks for storage or display. Kitchen has nice natural looking ceramic tiled floors, deep porcelain sink, new cabinets and counter tops and nice appliances. Family room off the kitchen full of windows allows for lots of natural lighting. Bathroom has tiled floors, custom pedal stool sink, upgraded plumbing and light fixtures and a tiled shower and tub combination. Washer and dryer included. Close to parks, schools and Downtown Gainesville. Non aggressive breed pets allowed with a $30.00 monthly pet fee.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539759 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 711 34th Place
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 942
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 942.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Water - Multiple Meters
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32609 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08498-000-000
    • Views: 10
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 805 40th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,300.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    805 40th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready 2 bed/1 ba unit in NW Gainesville close to NW 39th Ave and NW 6th St. Less then 15 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA and less then 5 miles from the airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 777 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538862
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Tony Espetia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 4th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,365.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2422 4th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath two story townhouse in NW Gainesville, end unit, located on a quiet cul de sac. Recent updates include light fixtures, ceiling fans, and fresh interior paint. Enjoy a scre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539882
    2. Provided by RESOURCE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Eric Buigas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2522 4th Terrace 2522, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    2522 4th Terrace 2522 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RECENTLY REMODELED 2BR/1BA off NW 6th Street available early April! This freshly remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home spans over 1,000 square feet of modern living space and is ideally located ju

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1002 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537260
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Jillian DeDier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 30th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,595.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

    540 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nice 2 bedroom 2 bath. High ceilings, solid wood flooring, laundry closet insides. Open kitchen floor plan. Washer and dryer included.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539922
    2. Provided by GREEN TREE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Barbara Vineyard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 509 19th Lane B, GAINESVILLE, FL 32609
    $1,575.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    509 19th Lane B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prime location just off NW 6TH ST, walking distance to Dads place for the Saturday market or Wards Supermarket and just a short drive to Cypress and Grove Brewery, this central location has all you ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536854
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Mike LeRoy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap