Active
    Property Photos
    10776 36th Place
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 10776 36th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 10776 36th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    From the moment you arrive, theres an immediate sense that this home is different. Its not just the space or the upgrades, its the way everything comes together to feel welcoming, elevated, and truly move in ready. Set on a rare oversized corner lot, just under 1/3 of an acre, this property offers a sense of space and privacy that is increasingly hard to find. It lives like new construction, but with more land, abundant upgrades, and a level of completeness that allows you to move in and immediately enjoy. Inside, the layout strikes a perfect balance between comfort and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a dedicated study and a versatile bonus room, the home adapts beautifully to the way you live. The split floor plan creates separation where you want it, while the open concept design encourages connection in the main living spaces. Extra high ceilings and plentiful natural light enhance the sense of openness, giving each room a bright and welcoming feel. At the center of it all, the kitchen is designed to bring people together. The oversized quartz island anchors the space, complemented by a farmhouse sink, Viking gas cooktop, double ovens, and a generous walk in pantry. Just beyond, the dining room is ready for everything from holidays to intimate evenings, creating a natural extension of the homes entertaining flow. Adjacent to the kitchen and walk in pantry is a well placed drop zone, which adds an extra layer of ease, keeping everyday life organized without effort. The primary suite offers a true retreat at the end of the day, with a roomy walk in closet, a spacious shower, dual sinks, dedicated vanity space, and a private water closet. Touches like a tankless water heater add comfort and efficiency in ways that matter over time. Throughout the living areas and bedrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring provides both durability and a clean, cohesive aesthetic. Just beyond the living space, the nesting sliding doors, which blur the line between indoor and outdoor spaces, allow the Florida lifestyle to shine. The screened paver patio, plumbed for a gas grill, creates a comfortable, shaded space to unwind, while the extended uncovered patio opens up even more possibilities, perfect for outdoor dining, weekend grilling, or simply enjoying the sun. The landscaped and fully fenced yard offers plenty of room for a future pool, making it easy to bring your vision of paradise to life. Practical features are just as seamlessly incorporated, including a 3 car garage wired for an EV charger, whole house surge protector, wiring for cameras, a paver driveway, and upgraded, move in ready finishes throughout. Every detail contributes to a home that feels both grand and easy to live in. Beyond the home itself, life in one of Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, Oakmont, offers something truly unique. Residents enjoy access to a beautifully designed clubhouse, a fully equipped fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and an oversized resort style pool with a separate splash area. Walking paths, playgrounds, and expansive green spaces surrounded by protected natural areas create a setting that feels both active and serene. All of this, just minutes from Tioga Town Center and Haile Village Center, with convenient access to golf, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials. Beyond its features, this home delivers a lifestyle that is effortless, sophisticated, and hard to replicate.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539215 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10776 36th Place
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3497
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Costa Mesa - Vernacular
    • Builder Name: ICI Gainesville Residential
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2595.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Leland
    • Association Phone: 352-727-7939
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: OAKMONT PH 3 PB 35 PG 60 LOT 439 OR 5068/0096
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04427-111-439
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3491 111th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $939,000.00 ($206.01 / sqft )

    3491 111th Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Oakmont, Gainesvilles premier master planned community where natural beauty meets refined modern living. Spanning over 550 acres of rolling h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4558 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537105
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Dustin Sims
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 3658 120th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $952,051.00 ($216.13 / sqft )

    3658 120th Drive New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New Construction: Step into the Brooklyn, a versatile 3,234 square foot home designed to bring comfort, style, and functionality to everyday living. This stunning two story layout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4405 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537072
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10778 34th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,020,000.00 ($216.70 / sqft )

    10778 34th Road Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is not just another Oakmont listing, it is the only Brooke model on the market, and it was built to stand apart. Positioned on a premium lot and en

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4707 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536185
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Abby Basci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10505 41st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $967,000.00 ($172.40 / sqft )

    10505 41st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Looking for one of the most unique homes in Gainesville? This is a must see! Built by Dublin builders and remodeled by EG Gonzales in 2017 in the wonderful neighborhood of Benjamin's Grove in Haile Pl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5609 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537368
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Freddy Pearson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3685 109th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $919,000.00 ($216.08 / sqft )

    3685 109th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a truly one of a kind retreat offering privacy, thoughtful upgrades, and resort style living in Gainesvilles highly sought after community of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4253 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539643
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Dustin Sims
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 9244 31st Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $879,000.00 ($186.94 / sqft )

    9244 31st Place Green Listing More Like This

    Professional Photos Coming Soon. Introducing this beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bath pool home featuring top of the line solar panels, two EV charging stations, and a backup battery system. Located in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4702 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540155
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    3. Contact Chris Bien
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3825 86th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $950,000.00 ($195.15 / sqft )

    3825 86th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This gracious 5 bedroom 4 bath residence is situated on a beautifully landscaped .6 acre lot in the Stratford Ridge area of Haile Plantation. A winding walkway leads to double leaded glass door, openi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4868 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538520
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Roslyn Levy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $1,090,000.00 ($242.98 / sqft )

    6201 37th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4486 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504294
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Rob Bermes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10257 37th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $948,865.00 ($222.43 / sqft )

    10257 37th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Positioned as one of the strongest values in Wilds Plantation, this exquisite Mark Warring Parade Pool Home is a must see! Nestled in the highly coveted Wilds Plantation, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4266 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC529312
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Gordon Weidler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap