Active
    Property Photos
    408 18 Street
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 408 18 Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $205,000

    Address: 408 18 Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641

    Description

    Cozy modern, clean, and efficiently designed 2 bedroom home in Gainesville with beautiful yard, on 0.56 acres. More structures including additional houses may be built on this site (Check with your builder). The property is close to town with amenities nearby. The house has a new mental roof that is under warranty, electric car hookup, 200 amp power for the entire home, city utilities including gas, newly installed double pane insulated windows, a front porch, and two storage sheds. We look forward to showing you, your new dream home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC539076 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 408 18 Street
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $205,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1948
    • Bldg sqft: 844
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 39
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, RV Hookup, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 844.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
    • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Space Heater
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: NEW GAINESVILLE PB A-65 REPLAT BKS 1 2 PB C-86 LOTS 24 25 26 27 BLK 1 OR 4707/1578
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32641 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 11369-000-000
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 209 47th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $239,900.00 ($140.29 / sqft )

    209 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Ruthland! Updated 4 Bedroom Home on Oversized Lot Move In Ready, No HOA fees. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home si

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1710 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534563
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Betsy Pepine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 24th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $209,000.00 ($145.14 / sqft )

    1135 24th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and an unbeatable locationwith NO HOA! Step inside to an inviting open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539264
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2014 3rd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $230,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

    2014 3rd Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New Construction Home for an amazing price! Featuring an open layout with lots of windows for natural light, a beautiful kitchen with soft close cabinets, spacious dining area and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374836
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW
    3. Contact Ben Zuber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2449 10th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $230,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

    2449 10th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383724
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW
    3. Contact Ben Zuber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1715 6th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $239,900.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

    1715 6th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath CBS home situated on four lots in a desirable Gainesville location. This light and bright home offers fresh interior and exterior paint, all new appliances, and updat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536603
    2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Barbara Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 & 1509 5th Ave, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $220,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

    1511 & 1509 5th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Investors!!! Priced to Sell!!! This NE Gainesville duplex offers a turnkey opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow in a high demand rental market. Unit Configuration: Two identical uni

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1707 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539885
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deena Erickson-Klacko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2447 10th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $230,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

    2447 10th Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383907
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW
    3. Contact Ben Zuber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3918 15th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $225,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

    3918 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville! This move in ready property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring a modern kitchen with granite countertops,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1736 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396637
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Mertune
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 824 22nd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $230,000.00 ($134.98 / sqft )

    824 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1704 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376672
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS SW
    3. Contact Ben Zuber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 23rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    $240,000.00 ($118.81 / sqft )

    1440 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Make an Offer Lushly Landscaped Too Many Amenities to mention! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home has a kennel, man cave, tool shed, separate fenced front and backyard. A huge living room welcomes your arriv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7880965
    2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
    3. Contact Ralph Harvey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap