Searching on:
    1. Zipcode = 32641
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Listing Details for 730 Waldo Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Commercial
    1. Price: $4,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $96.61 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 935
    4. Bldg sqft: 50719
    5. Acreage: 7.07 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: GC516962
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: Lincoln Park Rep Of Bartleson
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH, REALTORS
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Property Assemblage for sale. Sale includes: 12 parcels consisting of 7.07 acres of land and 4 office buildings offering 50,719 total SF. Located on the West corner of NE Waldo RD and NE 8th AVE. Zoni
    Details for 3643 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Land
    1. Price: $1,750,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $1,650,000
    3. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
    4. Days On Market: 81
    5. Acreage: 11.18 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: OM719105
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Provided by: MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Multi Family Land Engineer indicates 132+ Units can be built. Water is close, Sewer will be a long run, but accounted in Sales Price.
    Details for 2330 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Land
    1. Price: $1,275,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 531
    3. Acreage: 4.66 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: G5089792
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: New Gville Davis Rep L 57 58
    5. Provided by: HIGH RIDGE REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One and Half miles to city hall and two and half miles to the University, four and half to VA and Shands Hospital. Property is located in the Gainesville Enterprise Zone (Discount Permitting, develop
    Listing Details for 2605 8th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Land
    1. Price: $675,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 180
    3. Acreage: 13.06 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: GC535376
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: New Gville
    5. Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Eleme
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Multi family development site located in a Florida Housing Finance Corp. qualified census tract, Choice Neighborhood and Opportunity Zone. The property is zoned for multi family and single family deve
    Details for 1308 University Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Commercial
    1. Price: $350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $93.41 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $399,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
    5. Days On Market: 215
    6. Bldg sqft: 3747
    7. Acreage: 0.42 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1974
    MLS#: GC534557
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
    5. mfrmls
    6. DMCA Notice
    Versatile Commercial Building Ideal for Retail, Pawn Shop, or Specialized Use Unlock the potential of this adaptable commercial property, formerly operating as a liquor store. Offering high visibi
    Details for 2550 31st Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Single Family
    1. Price: $350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $156.81 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 34
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 2232
    8. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    13. Year Built: 1976
    MLS#: OM721846
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: Lakeview Estates
    5. Provided by: COOKIE KING REAL ESTATE, INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover affordable lakefront living just minutes from Gainesville! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space and a setting thats har
    Details for 1135 12th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Single Family
    1. Price: $325,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $108.77 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $349,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 179
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2988
    10. Acreage: 0.67 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: GC535385
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: Goss Add To Gville Rep E 210
    5. Provided by: BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to Florida living at its finest. Situated on a rare double lot spanning .67 acres, this property delivers the kind of space, privacy and outdoor freedom that defines the best of life. The
    Details for 350 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Single Family
    1. Price: $315,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $187.50 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 128
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1680
    7. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: GC536267
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: New Gv Wards Rep
    5. Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Eleme
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: CROSS KEYS REALTY, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    NEW CONSTRUCTION!! Come and see this 3 Bedroom 2 full Bath home that sits just minutes away from Downtown Gainesville. Open floor plan with an island and Granite countertops. Luxury vinyl plank floori
    Details for 245 15th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Land
    1. Price: $299,999.00
    2. Days On Market: 224
    3. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: GC534308
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: New Gainesville Rep
    5. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Dont miss this prime development opportunity in the thriving New Gainesville neighborhood. This 0.17 acre vacant lot is zoned U6 (Urban 6), offering exceptional flexibility for a wide range of project
    Details for 318 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32641
    Single Family
    1. Price: $279,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $182.82 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $285,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/25/26
    5. Days On Market: 80
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1531
    9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2024
    MLS#: GC537662
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32641
    4. Subdivision: Ward Rpt
    5. Elementary School: Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Eleme
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Looking for a turnkey, move in ready home just minutes from downtown Gainesville and the University of Florida? Youve found it. Exceptionally crafted in 2024, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 ba
    XML Sitemap