Active
    Property Photos
    5016 34th Place
    1. Image 1 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    2. Image 2 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    3. Image 3 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    4. Image 4 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    5. Image 5 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    6. Image 6 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    7. Image 7 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    8. Image 8 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    9. Image 9 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    10. Image 10 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    11. Image 11 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    12. Image 12 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    13. Image 13 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    14. Image 14 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    15. Image 15 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    16. Image 16 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    17. Image 17 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    18. Image 18 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    19. Image 19 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    20. Image 20 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    21. Image 21 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    22. Image 22 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    23. Image 23 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    24. Image 24 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    25. Image 25 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    26. Image 26 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    27. Image 27 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    28. Image 28 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    29. Image 29 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    30. Image 30 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    31. Image 31 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    32. Image 32 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    33. Image 33 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    34. Image 34 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    35. Image 35 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    36. Image 36 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    37. Image 37 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    38. Image 38 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    39. Image 39 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    40. Image 40 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    41. Image 41 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    42. Image 42 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    43. Image 43 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    44. Image 44 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    45. Image 45 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    46. Image 46 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    47. Image 47 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    48. Image 48 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    49. Image 49 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    50. Image 50 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    51. Image 51 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    52. Image 52 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    53. Image 53 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    54. Image 54 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    55. Image 55 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    56. Image 56 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    57. Image 57 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    58. Image 58 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    59. Image 59 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    60. Image 60 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    61. Image 61 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    62. Image 62 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    63. Image 63 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    64. Image 64 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    65. Image 65 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    66. Image 66 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    67. Image 67 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    68. Image 68 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    69. Image 69 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    70. Image 70 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    71. Image 71 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    72. Image 72 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    73. Image 73 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    74. Image 74 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    75. Image 75 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    76. Image 76 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    77. Image 77 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    78. Image 78 of 78 For 5016 34th Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $653,395

    Address: 5016 34th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Rare find at the vue at celebration pointe! Welcome to this beautiful move in ready townhouse and experience bright, airy living in this 2,518sf, 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 3 story home designed for comfort and convenience. When entering the front door on the ground level you'll find a bedroom with walk in closet and private bathroom, laundy room with utility tub, 2 car garage and private elevator that conveniently takes you to all floors from the 2 car garage on the ground level up to the rooftop terrace on the top! Take the stairs or ride the elevator up to the second floor which offers two additional bedrooms. The primary bedroom is complete with a large walk in closet and ensuite with double sink vanity and a step in shower with dual shower heads. The third bedroom also has a private bathroom with step in shower. Ascend to the third floor to the main living area, kitchen, dining room and half bathroom. Large windows provide an abundance of natural light and perfect spaces for entertaining or comfortable everyday living! The kitchen features a large island, beautiful european style cabinets, ss appliances, gas cooktop, oven, farmhouse style sink and pantry. Enjoy meals in the dining area with large windows offering a view towards celebration pointe or gather in the living room with a view of palm trees and the central outdoor sitting area with water feature. For fresh air ascend to the rooftop terrace to enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon beverage. An automatic roll down screen has been installed to further enhance your enjoyment of this amazing outdoor space! Don't feel like cooking, want to go out for dessert or enjoy a movie... Just walk over to celebration pointe to enjoy the many dining and entertainment options! Conveniently located close to butler plaza, uf health, univeristy of florida, oaks mall, north florida regional and i75. Call for an appointment today and make this beautiful property your next home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC538912 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5016 34th Place
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $653,395
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2851
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Living Area: 970.00
    • Roof: Other
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2011
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: SPRING HILL REVISED LOT 150
    • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
    • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-84888-000-1500
    • Views: 26
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6326 90th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $670,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

    6326 90th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been searching for a spacious, move in ready home in Gainesville with nearly 3,000 sq ft, a generous backyard, and excellent schools this is the one youve been waiting for. Nestled in the pi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532228
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Taja Jacobs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $769,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

    12030 32nd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the warm and inviting Oakmont community, the home offers access to a variety of amenities and activities designed for comfortable living. Coming soon New Pickle Ball courts in addition to t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537018
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Chirayu Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3811 82nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $590,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    3811 82nd Street More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: GC535378
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Karina Woodward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3335 115th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $685,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

    3335 115th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3335 SW 115th Terrace in Oakmont, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath home in one of Gainesvilles most sought after communities. This 2,736 sq ft residence blends luxury, sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3521 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536956
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Raven Knowles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11890 33rd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $660,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    11890 33rd Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in highly sought after Oakmont. This beautifully designed home offers space, style and an exceptional three way split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3700 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539981
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Lindsay Akri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 46th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $665,000.00 ($200.66 / sqft )

    9350 46th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Haile Plantation pool home on a private .48 acre professionally landscaped corner lot, with 4 bedrooms, plus office, and an enclosed Florida Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537726
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Cindy Birk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11931 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $724,900.00 ($198.77 / sqft )

    11931 32nd Lane More Like This

    No need to wait for months of construction! Ready now, this stunning 2018 Oakmont Belaire by ICI Homes is loaded with upgrades and provides an exceptional value when comparing to a new home. Including

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3647 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538955
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jonathan Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9325 35th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $749,000.00 ($206.96 / sqft )

    9325 35th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this beautifully updated custom home built by Rutenberg in sought after Haile Plantation. With five bedrooms, 3 renovated baths, large screened pool and too many updates to list, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC540080
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact James Nickerson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3212 98th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $779,000.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

    3212 98th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing this exceptional pool home in the sought after Haile Plantation Katelyn Lane enclave. A former parade home offering nearly 3,000 sq ft, it features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a spacious study, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4042 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539003
    2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Barbara Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7443 65th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $625,000.00 ($194.34 / sqft )

    7443 65th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7443 SW 65th Place, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and an unbeatable location in Gainesville. An added bonus for ALL buyers is the opportunity to assume the existing

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3216 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393237
    2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Christopher Anuszewski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap