Active
    Property Photos
    11440 Archer Road
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 11440 Archer Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 11440 Archer Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608

    Description

    Welcome home to wide open spaces and picturesque country living! This solid 3 bedroom, 3 bath brick home offers comfortable living space on over 8 acres to plant your roots. Enjoy your private oasis featuring a comfortable primary suite with double vanities, sunroom/office, walk in pantry, laundry room with mud room with shower. Abundant natural light, and views in every direction, a large family room with fireplace, a modern kitchen, indoor laundry room, two car garage, and ample storage. Relax and entertain in your expansive front and rear garden patios. Recent updates include roof, flooring, kitchen and office, windows, ceiling fans, paved driveway. Mature planted pine forest offers income opportunity and tax benefits. 600+ foot of frontage on Archer Road. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, UF, Shands and VA, this home is ready for you to enjoy space of the country and benefits of the city!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC537462 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11440 Archer Road
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $256
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2542
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 87
    • Acreage: 8.35 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1897.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Newberry High School-AL
    • Middle School: Oak View Middle School
    • School Elementary: Archer Elementary-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COM SW COR SEC N 00 DEG 47 MIN 18 SEC W 2624.43 FT N 89 DEG 44 MIN 53 SEC E 1987.21 FT N 89 DEG 44 MIN 53 SEC E 644.64 FT S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 344.64 FT S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 609.36 FT POB S 08 DEG 53 MIN 43 SEC E 328.52 FT S 81 DEG 17 MIN 22 SEC W 27.30 FT S 09 DEG 57 MIN 50 SEC E 367.44 FT S 14 DEG 31 MIN 40 SEC E 181.49 FT S 49 DEG 12 MIN 49 SEC W 157.28 FT N 27 DEG 41 MIN 57 SEC W 810.08 FT N 20 DEG 40 MIN 35 SEC W 595.14 FT E 307.23 FT S 09 DEG 05 MIN 03 SEC E 343.13 FT N 80 DEG 54 M IN 57 SEC E 214.14 FT POB OR 3935/2024 & OR 4972/1155
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04620-010-0002
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 55
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6015 36th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $659,000.00 ($121.14 / sqft )

    6015 36th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Magnificent, fully remodeled home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on nearly half an acre, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a study with private entrance (ideal as a fourth bedroom), and a vers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5440 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535986
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Angelina Ballatore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6326 90th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $670,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

    6326 90th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    If youve been searching for a spacious, move in ready home in Gainesville with nearly 3,000 sq ft, a generous backyard, and excellent schools this is the one youve been waiting for. Nestled in the pi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3961 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC532228
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Taja Jacobs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12030 32nd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $769,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

    12030 32nd Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the warm and inviting Oakmont community, the home offers access to a variety of amenities and activities designed for comfortable living. Coming soon New Pickle Ball courts in addition to t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537018
    2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
    3. Contact Chirayu Patel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6307 35 Way , GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $639,900.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

    6307 35 Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6307 SW 35th Way in Gainesville, Florida, a remarkable 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,812 square foot single story residence located in Country Club Estates com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4576 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537991
    2. Provided by ANSON PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Anson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3811 82nd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $590,000.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    3811 82nd Street More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Price Improvement** Mid century style meets modern comfort in this Kenwood neighborhood gem. This light filled custom home by Jeffrey Wilde features f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.16 acres
    1. MLSID: GC535378
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Karina Woodward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3335 115th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $685,000.00 ($194.55 / sqft )

    3335 115th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 3335 SW 115th Terrace in Oakmont, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom + office, 3 bath home in one of Gainesvilles most sought after communities. This 2,736 sq ft residence blends luxury, sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3521 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536956
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Raven Knowles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11890 33rd Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $660,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

    11890 33rd Lane More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in highly sought after Oakmont. This beautifully designed home offers space, style and an exceptional three way split floo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3700 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539981
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE GVILLE
    3. Contact Lindsay Akri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 46th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $665,000.00 ($200.66 / sqft )

    9350 46th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning Haile Plantation pool home on a private .48 acre professionally landscaped corner lot, with 4 bedrooms, plus office, and an enclosed Florida Ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537726
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    3. Contact Cindy Birk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8600 103rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $750,000.00 ($207.18 / sqft )

    8600 103rd Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within a peaceful, quiet cul de sac in SW Gainesvilles Thousand Oaks community, this custom built pool home on acreage offers a refined blend of space, privacy, and everyday convenience. Set o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3620 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.47 acres
    1. MLSID: GC537917
    2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
    3. Contact Laurie Obreza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    $624,900.00 ($131.31 / sqft )

    6519 37th Way Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Stunning, architect designed home in the golf cart friendly gainesville country club neighborhood on a 1/2 acre lot that backs up to club property, with new roof. Location is close to uf health/shands

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4759 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC537526
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Jennifer Springfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap