Active
    Property Photos
    1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $146,500

    Address: 1810 23rd Boulevard 109, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

•   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC536814 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1810 23rd Boulevard 109
    • Viewed: 52
    • Price: $146,500
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1070
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    • Acreage: 19.71 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1070.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Vesta Property servies
    • Association Phone: 352-331-9988
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: CREEKS EDGE CONDO OR 3347/120 BLDG 14 UNIT 109 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON AREA OR 5131/1413
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09003-014-109
    • Unit Number: 109
    • Views: 52
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: O6405773
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
    3. Contact Melissa Pabon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506141
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 1013, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $138,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside Gainesvilles charming Oaks community, centrally located just steps from the Oaks Mall and North Florida Hospital, this top floor corner residence offers the space and flexibility that ra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC533002
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact J. Emily Galambos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 165, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit condo with direct bus service to the University of Florida! The open concept living and dining area features a designated dining area, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534904
    2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
    3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 174, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is truly move in ready. Located about 2 miles from the University of Florida in the conveniently located community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538709
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Andrew Poe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Creeks Edge, a highly desirable Gainesville condo community where comfort meets convenience. The seller is offering a $1,000 lender credit if you use their preferred lender. This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539401
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 219, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $144,500.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of NW Gainesville! With an open floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536442
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 21st Drive J3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    3439 21st Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location for shopping, UF campus, medical centers, bus route. You will find this hidden jewel of a community in the back of Palmetto Woods. Upon entering this home you walk into the living room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: GC524085
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 21st Drive D-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    3430 21st Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palmetto Villas community, where units are rarely available. This spacious unit features ceramic tile flooring in the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536805
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 180, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $169,900.00 ($132.94 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ground floor 3 bedroom/2 bathroom corner unit in Creeks Edge condominium community in Gainesville, FL! Drive across the picturesque bridge over a natural small creek to your new home t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535096
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Daniel Drageset
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap