Active
    Property Photos
    3439 21st Drive J3
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 3439 21st Drive J3
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 3439 21st Drive J3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

    Description

    Great location for shopping, UF campus, medical centers, bus route. You will find this hidden jewel of a community in the back of Palmetto Woods. Upon entering this home you walk into the living room combo with dinning room. The kitchen has all the appliances, cupboards and counter space one would expect in a home of this size. The pantry provides extra storage space for your kitchen needs. This unit provides a well laid out floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom towards the back of the living area. The primary bedroom has its own bathroom and shower and a doorway to a screened in porch where you can enjoy looking out over an open space. You will also access the laundry closet from the porch.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC524085 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3439 21st Drive J3
    • Viewed: 216
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 903
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 646
    • Acreage: 4.08 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 903.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Guardian Association Management/Gail Adams
    • Association Phone: 352-231-7968
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALMETTO VILLAS CONDOMINIUM OR 1319/688 UNIT J-3 & 2.143% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4113/2100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 08992-032-044
    • Unit Number: J3
    • Views: 216
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: O6405773
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
    3. Contact Melissa Pabon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506141
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 1013, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $138,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside Gainesvilles charming Oaks community, centrally located just steps from the Oaks Mall and North Florida Hospital, this top floor corner residence offers the space and flexibility that ra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC533002
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact J. Emily Galambos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 165, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit condo with direct bus service to the University of Florida! The open concept living and dining area features a designated dining area, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534904
    2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
    3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 174, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is truly move in ready. Located about 2 miles from the University of Florida in the conveniently located community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538709
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Andrew Poe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Creeks Edge, a highly desirable Gainesville condo community where comfort meets convenience. The seller is offering a $1,000 lender credit if you use their preferred lender. This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539401
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 219, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $144,500.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of NW Gainesville! With an open floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536442
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 21st Drive D-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    3430 21st Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palmetto Villas community, where units are rarely available. This spacious unit features ceramic tile flooring in the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536805
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 109, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $146,500.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS 2/2 Creek Edge Condominium ground level end unit offers a functional and open layout. Featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an upgraded kitchen back splash, and a painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536814
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Kristal Blair
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 180, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $169,900.00 ($132.94 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ground floor 3 bedroom/2 bathroom corner unit in Creeks Edge condominium community in Gainesville, FL! Drive across the picturesque bridge over a natural small creek to your new home t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535096
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Daniel Drageset
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap