Active
    Property Photos
    3430 21st Drive D-2
    1. Image 1 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    2. Image 2 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    3. Image 3 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    4. Image 4 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    5. Image 5 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    6. Image 6 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    7. Image 7 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    8. Image 8 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    9. Image 9 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    10. Image 10 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    11. Image 11 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    12. Image 12 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    13. Image 13 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    14. Image 14 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    15. Image 15 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    16. Image 16 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    17. Image 17 of 17 For 3430 21st Drive D-2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 3430 21st Drive D-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

    Description

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palmetto Villas community, where units are rarely available. This spacious unit features ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas and bathrooms, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring in both bedrooms, and no carpet throughout for easy maintenance. The interior has been freshly painted, offering a bright and modern feel. The open living and dining area provides a functional layout, while the generously sized bedrooms offer comfort and flexibility. Enjoy the private porch overlooking a peaceful common areaperfect for relaxing. Additional features include an exterior storage room with washer and dryer, two assigned parking spaces, and a new AC unit installed in 2022. Centrally located in Gainesville, just minutes from UF, Santa Fe College, Shands Hospital, shopping, dining, Publix, and downtown. An excellent opportunity for investors! Fully leased until 7/31/27
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC536805 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3430 21st Drive D-2
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 962
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 962.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Gainesville High School-AL
    • Middle School: Westwood Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Glen Springs Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Mgmt
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALMETTO VILLAS CONDOMINIUM OR 1319/688 UNIT D-2 & 2.425% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 1981/2506
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 08992-032-020
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: D-2
    • Views: 53
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: O6405773
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
    3. Contact Melissa Pabon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506141
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 1013, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $138,000.00 ($107.06 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside Gainesvilles charming Oaks community, centrally located just steps from the Oaks Mall and North Florida Hospital, this top floor corner residence offers the space and flexibility that ra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1289 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC533002
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact J. Emily Galambos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 165, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit condo with direct bus service to the University of Florida! The open concept living and dining area features a designated dining area, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534904
    2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
    3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 174, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is truly move in ready. Located about 2 miles from the University of Florida in the conveniently located community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538709
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Andrew Poe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Creeks Edge, a highly desirable Gainesville condo community where comfort meets convenience. The seller is offering a $1,000 lender credit if you use their preferred lender. This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539401
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 219, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $144,500.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of NW Gainesville! With an open floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536442
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 21st Drive J3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    3439 21st Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location for shopping, UF campus, medical centers, bus route. You will find this hidden jewel of a community in the back of Palmetto Woods. Upon entering this home you walk into the living room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: GC524085
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 109, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $146,500.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS 2/2 Creek Edge Condominium ground level end unit offers a functional and open layout. Featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an upgraded kitchen back splash, and a painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536814
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Kristal Blair
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 180, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $169,900.00 ($132.94 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this ground floor 3 bedroom/2 bathroom corner unit in Creeks Edge condominium community in Gainesville, FL! Drive across the picturesque bridge over a natural small creek to your new home t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC535096
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Daniel Drageset
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap