Active
    Property Photos
    6519 Newberry Road 1013
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $138,000

    Address: 6519 Newberry Road 1013, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605

    Description

    Tucked inside Gainesvilles charming Oaks community, centrally located just steps from the Oaks Mall and North Florida Hospital, this top floor corner residence offers the space and flexibility that rarely come packaged together. The home has been recently inspected with Gator Home Inspections, and the good standing report can be utilized for the buyer at their request. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and two oversized screened in balconies, the layout balances cozy indoor living and breezy outdoor comfort. The unit has been immaculately maintained and thoughtfully upgraded: a new roof replaced in 2024, four year old AC and water heater, and a dishwasher that is only two years old. Private in unit laundry with a 1 year old washer and dryer offers everyday convenience. Thanks to its elevated corner position, natural light pours in from multiple angles, creating a calm and airy atmosphere throughout. With no minimum lease restrictions, this home is Airbnb friendly and ideal for short term rentals, offering immediate potential without any red tape. Its the rare kind of home where everythingfrom location to condition to income potentialis already in place. Whether you're seeking a primary residence or a turn key investment, this unit is ready for whats next. Schedule your showing and experience it in person!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: GC533002 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6519 Newberry Road 1013
    • Viewed: 141
    • Price: $138,000
    • Price sqft: $107
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1289
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 280
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1289.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
    • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
    • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Cornerstone Property Management/Scott Pauquette
    • Association Phone: (352)514-3229
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OAKS CONDO BK 4 PG 74 UNIT 1013 & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4430/2410
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32605 - Gainesville
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06655-117-113
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • Unit Number: 1013
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 141
    • Zoning Code: R-4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 178, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom semi renovated unit at 1810 NW 23rd Blvd, Unit 178. Fully furnished with essential kitchenware, linens, and smart TV'S. Open living area, updated kitchen,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: O6405773
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY ADVISORS FTL
    3. Contact Melissa Pabon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6519 Newberry Road 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $135,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

    6519 Newberry Road 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished! Smart tv included! Basic kitchen utensils! Complete! No rental restrictions! Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a prime gainesville location. This 1,067 sq ft sec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1067 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.30 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8506141
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Henry Lederfeind
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 165, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor corner unit condo with direct bus service to the University of Florida! The open concept living and dining area features a designated dining area, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC534904
    2. Provided by MONARCH GAINESVILLE REALTY
    3. Contact Cinthya Gaxiola
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 174, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($129.91 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 174 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that is truly move in ready. Located about 2 miles from the University of Florida in the conveniently located community

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC538709
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Andrew Poe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 188, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $139,000.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 188 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Creeks Edge, a highly desirable Gainesville condo community where comfort meets convenience. The seller is offering a $1,000 lender credit if you use their preferred lender. This well maint

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1278 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC539401
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Jennifer Figueroa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 219, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $144,500.00 ($135.05 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 219 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of NW Gainesville! With an open floor plan, this home is perfect for entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers abundant storage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536442
    2. Provided by VANBEEK REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Julie VanBeek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 21st Drive J3, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

    3439 21st Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location for shopping, UF campus, medical centers, bus route. You will find this hidden jewel of a community in the back of Palmetto Woods. Upon entering this home you walk into the living room

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 903 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.08 acres
    1. MLSID: GC524085
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Helen Warren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3430 21st Drive D-2, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $145,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

    3430 21st Drive D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after Palmetto Villas community, where units are rarely available. This spacious unit features ceramic tile flooring in the mai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 962 sqft
    1. MLSID: GC536805
    2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Dawn Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1810 23rd Boulevard 109, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    $146,500.00 ($136.92 / sqft )

    1810 23rd Boulevard 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SPACIOUS 2/2 Creek Edge Condominium ground level end unit offers a functional and open layout. Featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an upgraded kitchen back splash, and a painted

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.71 acres
    1. MLSID: GC536814
    2. Provided by BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    3. Contact Kristal Blair
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap