Active
    Property Photos
    3722 12th Ave F1
    1. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    2. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    3. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    4. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    5. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    6. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    7. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    8. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    9. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    10. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    11. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    12. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    13. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    14. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    15. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    16. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    17. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    18. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    19. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    20. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    21. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    22. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    23. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    24. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    25. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    26. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    27. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    28. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    29. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    30. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    31. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    32. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    33. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    34. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    35. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    36. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    37. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    38. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    39. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    40. Image 0 For 3722 12th Ave F1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 3722 12th Ave F1, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    Searching for that dreamy gulf access get away? Stop right there ~ and welcome to your home away from home! Temporarily yours, meet 3722 SE 12th Ave., a FIRST FLOOR corner unit facing the intersecting gulf access canals that lead right out to the Caloosahatchee River and beyond. Enjoy sunsets from your sprawling screened lanai, waterfront community pool. and watch the boats pass by. Only moments to the most excellent dining SW Florida has to offer and a quick commute to our vast medical centers for any traveling professionals looking to make the most of their latest beachside assignments. More than ample storage space allows you to make yourself right at home. Your kitchen is open and airy, and equipped with everything you need to make all your favorite meals. Enjoy both an unscreened front poor with seating for that morning coffee AND a fully screened back porch for those evening card games and outdoor dining. All of this can be yours, available immediately ! Did I mention, fully furnished and pristinely cared for, looking FOR A long TERM TENNANT. Call today to learn more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226019160 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3722 12th Ave F1
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1410
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1410
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Dock, Pool, Internet Access, Shopping, Streetlight
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BOARDWALK CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 06-45-24-C4-01601.00F0
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: F1
    • View: Intersecting Canal, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1419 Shelby Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    1419 Shelby Pkwy Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Property available for annual lease. This home is also available for sale. Please note that the garage will be used as the owners locker. Tenant will have no access to the garage.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1753 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061240
    2. Provided by Sellstate Advantage Realty
    3. Contact Amy Darbonne
    4. (239) 470-9064
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 922 25th Ln , CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,300.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    922 25th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage pool home in the SE Cape. This property boasting more than 1500sf of living space has a large kitchen open the the living area, spacious bedrooms, loads of liv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016504
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact George Patton
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3923 12th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

    3923 12th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge living space, 3 bedrooms 2 bath and large fenced yard

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022877
    2. Provided by Hero Real Estate & Co
    3. Contact Ximena Pages
    4. (239) 281-2265
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4202 Palm Tree Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,000.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    4202 Palm Tree Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3/2 Single family pool home in Cape Coral. Large screened in patio and porch. Tile throughout. Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Stainless steel appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2226 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021492
    2. Provided by Red Key Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Kristina Garr
    4. (239) 458-2630
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1128 29th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,250.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    1128 29th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss your opportunity to rent this dog friendly, fenced in, 3 bedroom 2 bathroom Southeast Cape Coral home. Upon walking through the front door you experience the open floor plan, with a kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1967 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522800
    2. Provided by LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Dean Lance
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1730 Bikini Ct 2, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    1730 Bikini Ct 2 More Like This

    Live the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,100 sq ft waterfront unit on Bikini Ct with stunning views of the Bikini Basin. This well appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit features a bonus room

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225045497
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brian Gannon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3766 6th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,500.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

    3766 6th Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful large pool home for rent in the best and most exclusive area of Cape Coral, ready to move in. This pristine house with more than 2,000 SqFt of living area, is located next to downtown Cape

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2642 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025813
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Fred Coral
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4260 20th Pl 701, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    4260 20th Pl 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sky High River Views! Pristine 7th Floor Waterfront Living (55+) Experience the best of Cape Coral waterfront living in this stunning, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at the prestigious River Tow

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012300
    2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
    3. Contact Lynn Reddy
    4. (239) 887-7674
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2509 Academy Blvd, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    2509 Academy Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now in the desirable central Cape Coral area, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with an extended 2 car garage offers modern finishes and comfortable living throughout. The h

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017366
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Thompson
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 206 46th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,949.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

    206 46th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 Bath Home on SE 46th Terrace Space to Live, Room to Breathe Ready for a home where everyone has their own space? Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,739 square feet of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017976
    2. Provided by The Simonelli Real Estate Grp
    3. Contact Ashley Simonelli
    4. (239) 223-2116
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap