Active
    Property Photos
    260 Seaview Ct 404
    1. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    2. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    3. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    4. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    5. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    6. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    7. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    8. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    9. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    10. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    11. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    12. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    13. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    14. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    15. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    16. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    17. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    18. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    19. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    20. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    21. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    22. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    23. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    24. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    25. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,995

    Address: 260 Seaview Ct 404, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    APRIL 2026 STILL AVAILABLE $4900 ***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL***MARCO ISLAND***SOUTH SEAS*** This stunning South Seas Tower Condominium is perfectly located right on Marco Island's world renown white sandy beaches, and just a short trip away from the luxurious shopping and dining experiences of the downtown Naples area. With the two tastefully decorated bedrooms, you will be very well rested for days spent soaking up the sun and warmth of that wonderful Florida sunshine. Relax at the end of the day, and watch the sunset on the balcony. Seasonal Rates: APRIL 2026 AVAILABLE $4,900 Jan April: $5,995 a month May Sept: $2,500 a month Oct Dec: $4,995 a month
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018998 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 260 Seaview Ct 404
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $5,995
    • Price sqft: $5
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1132
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: See Remarks, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1132
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 74305640007
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 295 Waterside Cir 1-102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,900.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

    295 Waterside Cir 1-102 More Like This

    Beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, attached villa. First floor unit with washer and dryer in the unit. The lanai overlooks the pristine waterway with western exposure. Short walk to the Community pool.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064998
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Maureen Vita
    4. 239-659-4200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 58 Collier Blvd 1010, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $7,000.00 ($5.98 / sqft )

    58 Collier Blvd 1010 More Like This

    Beachfront Condo with dazzling designer finishes, newly remodeled with sparkling Gulf water views! Available MARCH second half, APRIL & MAY. Exquisite renovations throughout boast a modern, light and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1171 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225080957
    2. Provided by Century 21 AllPoints Realty
    3. Contact Heidi White
    4. 239-471-4740
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Saturn Ct 46, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,000.00 ($8.73 / sqft )

    500 Saturn Ct 46 More Like This

    Magnificent sunsets every day in your living room. Glorious beachfront views! Enjoy easy island living in this lovely, updated condominium featuring a large, private balcony, ceramic tile flooring thr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 687 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082713
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Collier Blvd 3-102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,500.00 ($6.81 / sqft )

    201 Collier Blvd 3-102 More Like This

    MARCO ISLAND! *Seasonal Rental* **Available April 2026 November 2026 ($3,000/month) Available December 2026 ($5,500/month)*Sleeps 6 People* Beautifully remodeled with brand new appliances & furni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 808 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081204
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Joannie Star
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Columbus Way, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,000.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

    188 Columbus Way More Like This

    Yearly RENTAL!!This beautifully updated residence offers an exceptional layout designed for both relaxed coastal living and effortless entertaining. The open concept living space flows seamlessly, anc

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084804
    2. Provided by Sunrizon Realty
    3. Contact Carla Masse, PA
    4. 239-207-5614
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Seaview Ct C-208, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,800.00 ($5.81 / sqft )

    601 Seaview Ct C-208 More Like This

    ** marco island 2/2 at south seas club ** renovated unit ** available april dec 2024 ** available jan dec 2025 ** enjoy the marco island life in this newly renovated corner 2/2 unit with an incredible

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069309
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Cheri Anne DeMonico
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 591 Seaview Ct A-306, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,000.00 ($6.22 / sqft )

    591 Seaview Ct A-306 More Like This

    Located mid island so close to all that Marco has to offer for shopping and dining. Nicely furnished second floor condominium located at South Seas East. This is a two bedroom, two bath condo with j

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074061
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Wells
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 562 Goldcoast Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,500.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    562 Goldcoast Ct More Like This

    Available May 2026 (minimum 30 day stay) and then August through December 2026. Base rate of $5500/mo for the months of May and August through November and a base rate of $10,000 for the month of Dec

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004679
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Heidi Cartwright
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Seaview Ct C-106, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,700.00 ($5.91 / sqft )

    601 Seaview Ct C-106 More Like This

    This first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in South Seas East offers everything you desire in a Marco Island retreat. Within the sought after guard gated and amenity rich resort style community of South

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077344
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Wells
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 651 Seaview Ct B207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,000.00 ($5.58 / sqft )

    651 Seaview Ct B207 More Like This

    Comfortably furnished second floor condominium located in South Seas East community. There are two bedrooms, and two nicely updated bathrooms in this cheery corner end residence with just under 1,100

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076511
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Lauren Wells
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap