Active
    Property Photos
    4822 Frattina St
    1. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    2. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    3. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    4. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    5. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    6. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    7. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    8. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    9. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    10. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    11. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    12. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    13. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    14. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    15. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    16. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    17. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    18. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    19. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    20. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    21. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    22. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    23. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    24. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    25. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    26. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    27. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    28. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    29. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    30. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    31. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    32. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    33. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    34. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    35. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    36. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    37. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    38. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    39. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    40. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    41. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    42. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    43. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    44. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    45. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    46. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    47. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    48. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    49. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    50. Image 0 For 4822 Frattina St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,900

    Address: 4822 Frattina St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142

    Description

    Experience luxury and premium lot waterfront living in one of the most impressive single story homes in Maple Ridge! Built in 2022, this stunning and rare Gulf model offers over 3,100 square feet of beautifully designed living space on an oversized 1/3rd acre lakefront lot, complete with more than $150,000 in custom upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, this home makes a statement with its elegant curb appeal and sophisticated exterior finishes with a stacked stone elevation, bougainvillea plants and a fully fenced yard. On the interior youll find 4 spacious bedrooms plus a private office/den with French doors and custom built in cabinetry, along with 3.5 beautifully appointed bathrooms. Gorgeous upgraded porcelain flooring ($30,000 upgrade) flows throughout the home, leading you into an expansive open concept great room featuring a custom stacked stone entertainment wall with fireplace insert the perfect gathering space for relaxing or entertaining. The chefs kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing floor to ceiling upgraded high gloss/soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, a massive center island, double wall oven and microwave combo, electric cooktop, and an exceptional layout designed for both everyday living and hosting guests. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite featuring two custom walk in closets with built ins and a spa inspired bathroom with floor to ceiling tile work and upscale finishes that create a true retreat like feel. Even the garages are upgraded to a high gloss epoxy flooring and custom shelving. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis. The extended screened lanai with a high end outdoor kitchen overlooks one of the largest lakes in Ave Maria, creating the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply unwinding while taking in the peaceful water views. The lanai is oversized and features a custom, electrically operated shade with party lights. The fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room for pets and family to run and play in the Florida sun. Additional highlights include impact windows throughout the entire home and high ceiling heights. This includes access to Maple Ridges outstanding community amenities, including a resort style pool, Pickleball, bike and jogging paths, dog parks, nearby shopping and dining, golf, and more.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018764 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4822 Frattina St
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $789,900
    • Price sqft: $211
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3736
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3100
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1948
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Fireplace, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: AVE MARIA
    • Parcel Number: 56530028580
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6584 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $860,000.00 ($186.35 / sqft )

    6584 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, exceptionally optioned stellar echelon series model, loft w/4th bedroom & 4th bath rm option/patio extension/sunroom, on premium golf course lot, beautiful views,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4615 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084410
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6252 Victory Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $765,000.00 ($138.71 / sqft )

    6252 Victory Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples, heavily optioned pinnacle model estate series home w/saltwater pool/spa/impact windows & doors, stone front, on premium water lot, beautiful southern lake views, 3672 sq. Ft. 5515 tot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079959
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4163 Traditions Dr, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $720,000.00 ($149.81 / sqft )

    4163 Traditions Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    CUSTOM SALTWATER POOL + SPA | 2.5 CAR TANDEM GARAGE and better than new! This 2023 built 5 bedroom + den + loft, and 4.5 bath home delivers the space, upgrades, and lifestyle buyers are looking for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013912
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Holly Trapani, LLC
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5344 Allen Pl, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $888,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

    5344 Allen Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the gated neighborhood of Maple Ridge Reserve. Maple Ridge Reserve consists of 51 Estate homes with the widest lots in Ave Maria! Distinctive Keswick model with saltwater, heated pool wit

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4620 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005897
    2. Provided by 84 Real Estate
    3. Contact Jim Carletta
    4. 239-595-3900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4951 Iron Horse Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $799,000.00 ($157.25 / sqft )

    4951 Iron Horse Way More Like This

    One of a kind builder model comes to market. This Keswick Model features 3,947 sqft making it the biggest 1 story single family home in Ave Maria! 5 Bedrooms 4 bathrooms including a seperate 1/1 guest

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5081 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063329
    2. Provided by The Keyes Company
    3. Contact Serf Sanchez, PA
    4. 305-779-1926
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6588 Legacy Way, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $775,000.00 ($187.06 / sqft )

    6588 Legacy Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Del webb naples at ave maria florida, extraordinarily optioned, never lived in like new construction, grand mystique distinctive series model w/loft, beautiful views on premium golf course lot, 2870 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4143 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081868
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Joe Rivera, Jr.
    4. 239-449-2819
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5016 Milano St, AVE MARIA, FL 34142
    $774,999.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

    5016 Milano St More Like This

    Over $100,000 in upgrades! Motivated Seller! This reimagined Duval estate is a rare offering, designed for those who appreciate architectural integrity and quality. Situated on a premier lakefront lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4466 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012786
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Blaze Zdravev
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap