Active
    Property Photos
    578 Broad Ave S 578
    1. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    2. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    3. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    4. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    5. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    6. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    7. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    8. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    9. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    10. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    11. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    12. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    13. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    14. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    15. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    16. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    17. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    18. Image 0 For 578 Broad Ave S 578
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 578 Broad Ave S 578, NAPLES, FL 34102

    Description

    Just a short stroll from the white sandy beaches of the Gulf of Mexico, as well as the renowned dining, shopping, and art galleries of Third Street South and Fifth Avenue South, this beautifully updated second floor residence in Village Green offers the best of Old Naples living. Ideally positioned in the heart of Old Naples, this two bedroom, two bath condominium has been fully renovated and is offered turnkey furnished, ready for immediate enjoyment. Recent improvements include impact resistant windows and doors, a new roof, A/C, and hot water heater, updated gutters, a redesigned courtyard with paver walkways, complete PVC plumbing replacement (including lines beneath the building to the sewer), and fully updated electrical wiring throughout. Stylish furnishings, new as of 2021, further enhance the homes appeal. This private corner unit enjoys tranquil views of the beautifully landscaped courtyard, creating a peaceful retreat. Village Green is a vibrant 55+ community offering an array of amenities, including a community pool, bocce, shuffleboard, library, and a clubhouse with a full calendar of social activities. A perfect blend of beachside living, modern updates, and community charm in the heart of Old Naples!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018457 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 578 Broad Ave S 578
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $534
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 890
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 890
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Deeded, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8148
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VILLAGE GREEN
    • Parcel Number: 10381560000
    • Style: Traditional, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 578
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1200 Cherrystone Ct A104, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $565,000.00 ($426.42 / sqft )

    1200 Cherrystone Ct A104 More Like This

    This two bedroom, two bathroom condo is professionally remodeled, fully furnished, and stayed high and dry during hurricanes, offering everything you need for your Gulf Coast living lifestyle. It has

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225019277
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Arelys Alexander
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Alamanda Dr 206, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $439,000.00 ($426.21 / sqft )

    2000 Alamanda Dr 206 More Like This

    Awesome location on this 2BR/2BA furnished condo located in Moorings with easy access to shopping and beaches. Condo has a front lanai that looks west. The condo features new IMPACT windows and the fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080177
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact Timothy Ryan
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1425 Curlew Ave 2-1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $429,900.00 ($324.45 / sqft )

    1425 Curlew Ave 2-1 More Like This

    .This charming, Renovated, first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo comes with an assigned boat dock for up to a 25 feet boat, seawall was replaced in 2020. Good for 50 years. Perfect for those s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000814
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Ernesto Sampedro
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1595 Curlew Ave 4, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $570,000.00 ($584.62 / sqft )

    1595 Curlew Ave 4 More Like This

    Low HOA dues include flood insurance! Presenting the fully furnished and renovated 08/24 waterfront property you have been waiting for! Rarely available, this property is directly on the water, provid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004747
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Dan Riess
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1517 Chesapeake Ave B3, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $525,000.00 ($486.11 / sqft )

    1517 Chesapeake Ave B3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated waterfront condo direct gulf access turnkey furnished! Nestled on a picturesque street lined with majestic banyan trees, this fully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence offers modern

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071695
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 900 8th Ave S 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $489,999.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

    900 8th Ave S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Neapolitan Club in the heart of Olde Naples, just three blocks to 5th Avenue South and minutes to the beach! This light filled two bedroom, two bath corner residence has been recently

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006657
    2. Provided by Bonnycastle Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Hoffmann
    4. 239-778-0254
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $539,000.00 ($559.13 / sqft )

    1300 Gulf Shore Blvd N 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor unit has been completely re done using the finest quality materials. New transitional style cabinets in the kitchen and baths. Tasteful, luxurious hardware. New flooring. New electric

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 964 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007499
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact John Ehrlich
    4. 239-434-2424
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1575 Curlew Ave W 1, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $459,000.00 ($417.27 / sqft )

    1575 Curlew Ave W 1 More Like This

    A hidden gem with waterfront dock with room for small 16 ft boat just over a mile from 5th Ave.This totally renovated unit, 1 story condo corner unit lives as as a private home.Walk into an open foye

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003015
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Martino
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1021 3rd St S 112, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $491,900.00 ($486.07 / sqft )

    1021 3rd St S 112 More Like This

    Live the quintessential Olde Naples lifestyle in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence at Town Manor, ideally located on prestigious 3rd Street South. Just one block from Naples iconi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1012 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014110
    2. Provided by The Agency Naples
    3. Contact Jonathan Greenspahn
    4. 239-610-3235
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 766 Central Ave 101, NAPLES, FL 34102
    $497,000.00 ($481.59 / sqft )

    766 Central Ave 101 More Like This

    LOWEST PRICED 3 BEDROOM CONDO IN OLDE NAPLES! This is a great opportunity to own a 1st floor unit in Central Garden with 3 full bedrooms, assigned parking close to the unit and extra storage just step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079624
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ana Waleri
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap