Active
    Property Photos
    16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    1. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    2. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    3. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    4. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    5. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    6. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    7. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    8. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    9. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    10. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    11. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    12. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    13. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    14. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    15. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    16. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    17. Image 0 For 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,950

    Address: 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    This spacious single story attached home features an open layout among the dining room, kitchen and living room, with sliding doors that extend to the lanai for outdoor activities. Near the foyer are two secondary bedrooms, while the owners suite is tucked away on the other side for extra privacy. Willowgreen at Babcock Ranch is moments from bustling Founders Square and Lake Babcock, offering an elegant selection of coach homes and relaxing outdoor amenities. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is June/July 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16500 Kingwood Ln 2811
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $369,950
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1741
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1741
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8620
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2811
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15823 Elina Sky Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $369,000.00 ($186.65 / sqft )

    15823 Elina Sky Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just like new construction single family home available without the wait! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers on the main level: open floor plan with foyer, main level primary bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1977 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007178
    2. Provided by BLSW Enterprises LLC
    3. Contact Julie McElyea
    4. (815) 474-2244
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007665
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $379,990.00 ($152.00 / sqft )

    17024 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful Salerno two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept layout features 8 triple sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007663
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44482 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $380,205.00 ($140.40 / sqft )

    44482 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to the new construction Crescent Lakes, offering a spacious 4 bed, 2.5 bath 2 story home with 2,168 sq. ft. of luxurious living space. featuring all block construction and spray foam insulatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2708 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017923
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44105 Kelly Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $439,990.00 ($129.71 / sqft )

    44105 Kelly Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to your dream home in Verde, a stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom Talon floorplan that maximizes its spacious square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44480 Frontier Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $441,290.00 ($202.33 / sqft )

    44480 Frontier Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    BRAND NEW energy efficient home NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. The flex room can be used as a hobby room or bonus area. E

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005078
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44427 Diamond Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $349,995.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

    44427 Diamond Trl Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010952
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16435 Marsh Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $419,995.00 ($192.57 / sqft )

    16435 Marsh Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014910
    2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Real
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. (813) 703-8860
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap